Children's Administration, Department of Social and Health Services
Children's Administration, Department of Social and Health Services
Email Feedback | Printing Help
Indian Child Welfare Manual

12.40 CANADIAN FIRST NATIONS

  1. While the federal Indian Child Welfare Act does not currently cover Canadian First Nations, CA requires its staff and staff of child care agencies, including child placing agencies, to provide notification to Canadian Tribes and bands. Extensive development of Indian child welfare programs is underway in Canada. These programs are valuable resources available to Canadian First Nations children.
  2. For assistance in locating birth families of Canadian Bands/ First Nations children adopted in this country contact:

    United Native Nations

    Family Reunification Coordinator

    626 Bute Street, Second Floor

    Vancouver, B. C.

    Canada V6E 3M1

  3. For contacting the Canadian Metis Council, ;use through the following web site: http://redrival.com/cdnmetiscouncil/intro.html

FIRST NATIONS BY PROVINCE OR TERRITORY*

ALBERTA

Alexander

PO Box3419, Morinville, AB T8R 1S3

Phone (780) 939-5887

Fax

Alexis

PO Box 7, Glenevis, AB T0E 0X0 Phone (780) 967-2225

Fax (780) 967-5484

Athabasca Chipewyan First Nation

PO Box 366, Fort Chipewyan, AB T0P 1B0

Phone (780) 697-3730

Fax (780) 697-3500

Bearspaw

Please refer to profile for the Chiniki Band within the Stoney First Nation.

Beaver First Nation

PO Box 70,

High Level, AB T0H 1Z0

Phone (780) 927-3120

Fax (780) 927-4064

Beaver Lake

PO Box 960,

Lac La Biche, AB T0A 2C0

Phone (780) 623-4549

Fax (780) 623-4523

Bigstone Cree Nation

PO Box 960,

Desmarais, AB

T0G 0T0

Phone (780) 891-3836

Fax (780) 891-3942

Blood

PO Box 60,

Standoff, AB T0L 1Y0 Phone (403) 737-3753

Fax (403) 737-2336

Chiniki

PO Box 40,

Morley, AB T0L 1N0

Phone (403) 881-3770

Fax (403) 881-2187

Chipewyan Prairie First Nation

General Delivery,

Chard, AB T0P 1G0

Phone (780) 559-2259

Fax (780) 559-2213

Cold Lake First Nations

PO BOX 1769,

Grand Centre, AB T0A 1T0

Phone (780) 594-7183

Fax (780) 594-3577

Dene Tha'

PO BOX 120,

Chateh, AB T0H 0S0

Phone (780) 321-3775

Fax (780) 321-3886

Driftpile First

General Delivery,

Driftpile, AB T0G 0V0

Phone (780) 355-3868

Fax (780) 355-3650

Duncan's First Nation

PO Box 148,

Brownvale, AB T0H 0L0

Phone (780) 597-3777

Fax (780) 597-3920

Enoch Cree Nation #440

PO Box 29, Enoch,

Winterburn, AB T7X 3Y3

Phone (780) 470-4505

Fax (780) 470-3380

Ermineskin Tribe

PO Box 219,

Hobbema, AB T0C 1N0

Phone (780) 420-0008

Fax (780) 585-2550

Fort McKay First Nation

PO Box 5360,

Fort McMurray, AB T9H 3G4 Phone (780) 828-4220

Fax (780) 828-4393

Fort McMurray #468 First Nation

PO Box 6130, Clearwater Station, Fort McMurray, AB T9H 4W1 Phone (780) 334-2293

Fax (780) 334-2457

Frog Lake

General Delivery,

Frog Lake, AB T0A 1M0

Phone (780) 943-3737

Fax (780) 943-3966

Horse Lake First Nation

PO Box 303,

Hythe, AB T0H 2C0

Phone (780) 356-2248

Fax (780) 356-3666

Kapawe'no First Nation

Box 10,

Grouard, AB T0G 1C0

Phone (780) 751-3800

Fax (780) 751-3864

Kehewin Cree Nation

Box 6218, Code T9N 2G8

Phone (780) 826-3333

Fax (780) 826-2355

Little Red River Cree Nation

PO Box 1165,

High Level, AB T0H 1Z0

Phone (780) 759-3912

Fax (780) 759-3780

Loon River Cree

Box 189,

Red Earth Creek, AB T0G 1X0 Phone (780) 649-3883

Fax (780) 649-3873

Louis Bull

PO Box 130,

Hobbema, AB T0C 1N0 Phone (780) 423-2064

Fax (780) 585-3799

Lubicon Lake

PO Box 6731,

Peace River, AB T8S 1S5

Phone (780) 629-3945

Fax (780) 629-3939

Mikisew Cree First Nation

PO Box 90,

Fort Chipewyan, AB T0P 1B0 Phone (780) 697-3740

Fax (780) 697-3826

Montana

PO Box 70,

Hobbema, AB T0C 1N0

Phone (780) 585-3744

Fax (780) 585-3264

O'Chiese

PO Box 1570,

Rocky Mountain House, AB

T0M 1T0

Phone (403) 989-3943

Fax (403) 989-3795

Paul

PO Box 89,

Duffield, AB T0E 0N0

Phone (780) 892-2691

Fax (780) 892-3402

Peigan Nation

PO Box 70,

Brocket, AB T0K 0H0

Phone (403) 965-3940

Fax (403) 965-2030

Saddle Lake

Box 100,

Saddle Lake, AB T0A 3T0

Phone (780) 726-3829

Fax (780) 726-3788

Samson

PO BOX 159,

Hobbema, AB T0C 1N0

Phone (780) 421-4926

Fax (780) 585-2700

Sawridge

PO Box 326,

Slave Lake, AB T0G 2A0

Phone (780) 849-4311

Fax (780) 849-3446

Siksika Nation

PO Box 1100,

Siksisa, AB T0J 3W0

Phone (403) 264-7250

Fax (403) 734-5110

Sturgeon Lake Cree Nation

PO Box 757,

Valleyview, AB T0H 3N0

Phone (780) 524-3307

Fax (780) 524-2711

Sucker Creek

PO Box 65,

Enilda, AB T0G 0W0

Phone (780) 523-4426

Fax (780) 523-3111

Sunchild First Nation

PO Box 747,

Rocky Mountain House, AB

T0M 1T0

Phone (403) 989-3740

Fax (403) 989-2533

Swan River First Nation

PO Box 270,

Kinuso, AB T0G 1K0

Phone (780) 775-3536

Fax (780) 775-3796

Tallcree

PO Box 100,

Fort Vermilion, AB T0H 1N0 Phone (780) 927-3727

Fax (780) 927-4375

Tsuu T'Ina Nation

9911 Chula Blvd. STE 350, Calgary, AB T2W 6H6

Phone (403) 281-4455

Fax (403) 251-6061

Wesley

Refer to profile for the Chiniki Band within the Stoney First Nation

Whitefish Lake

General Delivery,

Atikameg, AB T0G 0C0

Phone (780) 767-3914

Fax (780) 767-3814

Woodland Cree First Nation

General Delivery,

Cadotte Lake, AB T0H 0N0

Phone (780) 629-3803

Fax (780) 629-3898

BRITISH COLUMBIA

Adams Band

P.O. Box 586

Chase, B.C.

VOE 1M0

(250) 679-8841 / Fax 679-8813

Ahousaht Band

General Delivery

Ahousaht, B.C.

VOR 1A0

(250) 670-9563 / Fax 670-9696

Aitchelitz Band

8150 Aitken Rd. R.R. 1

Sardis, B.C.

V2R 1A9

(604) 792-2404

Alexandria Band

P.O. Box 4, R.R. 2,

Quesnel, B.C.

V2J 3H6

(250) 993-4324 / Fax 398-5798

Alexis Creek Band

P.O. Box 69

Chilanko Forks, B.C.

V0L 1H0

(250) 481-3335 / Fax 481-1197

Alkali Lake Band

P.O. Box 4479

Williams Lake, B.C.

V2G 2V5

(250) 440-5611 / Fax 440-5721

Anaham Band

General Delivery

Alexis Creek, B.C.

V0L 1A0

(250) 394-4212 / Fax 394-4275

Anderson Lake Band

General Delivery

D'Arcy, B.C.

V0N 1L0

(250) 452-3221 / Fax 452-3295

Ashcroft Band

P.O. Box 440

Ashcroft, B.C.

V0K 1A0

(250) 453-9154 / Fax 453-9156

Atlin Indian Band

(see Taku Tlingit)

Beecher Bay Band

3843 Est Sooke Rd.

P.O. Box 2, R.R. 1

Sooke, B.C.

V0S 1N0

(250) 478-3535 / Fax 478-3585

Bees Indian Band

(see Kitamaat Village Council)

Bella Bella Band

(see Heiltsuk Band)

Bella Coola Band

(see Nuxalk Band)

Blueberry River Indian Band

P.O. Box 3009

Buick, B. C.

V0C 2R0

(250) 630-2584 / Fax 630-2588

Bonaparte Band

P.O. Box 669

Cache Creek, B.C.

V0K 1H0

(250) 457-9624 / Fax 457-9550

Boothroyd Band

P.O. Box 295

Boston Bar, B.C.

V0K 1C0

(604) 867-9211 / Fax 867-9747

Boston Bar Band

S.S. #1

Boston Bar, B.C.

V0K 1C0

(604) 867-8844 /

Fax 867-9317

Bridge River Band

P.O.Box 190

Lillooet, B.C.

V0K 1V0

(250) 256-7423 / Fax 256-7999

Broman Lake Band

P.O. Box 760

Burns Lake, B.C.

V0J 1E0

(250) 698-7309 Fax 698-7480

Burns Lake Band

Bag 9000

Burns Lake, B.C.

V0J 1E0

(250) 692-7717 / Fax 692-4214

Burrard Band

3082 Ghumlye Drive

North Vancouver, B.C. V7H 1B3

(604) 929-3454 / Fax 929-4714

Campbell River Indian Band

1400 Weiwaikum Rd.

Campbell River, B.C. V9W 5W8

(250) 286-6949 / Fax 287-8838

Canim Lake Band

P.O. Box 1030

100 Mile House, B.C. V0K 2E0

(250) 396-2227 / Fax 397-2769

Canoe Creek Band

General Delivery

Dog Creek, B.C.

V0L 1J0

(250) 440-5645 / Fax 440-5679

Canyon City Band

(see Gitwinksihlkw Band)

Cape Mudge Band

P.O. Box 220

Quathiaski Cove, B.C. V0P 1N0

(250) 285-3316 / Fax 285-2400

Cayoose Creek Indian Band

P.O.Box 484

Lillooet, B.C.

V0K 1V0

(250) 256-4136 / Fax 256-4138

Chawathil Band(formerly Hope)

P.O. Box 1659

Hope, B.C.

V0X 1L0

(604) 869-9994 / Fax 869-7614

Cheam Indian Band

10704 #9 Highway

Rosedale, B.C.

V0X 1X0

(604) 794-7924 / Fax 794-7456

* Chehalis Band

Chehalis Road, R.R. 1, Comp. 66

Agassiz, B.C.

V0M 1A0

(604) 796-2116 / Fax 796-3946

Chemainus Band

R.R. 1

Ladysmith, B.C.

V0R 2E0

(250) 245-7155 / Fax 245-3012

Cheslatta Band

P.O. Box 909

Burns Lake, B.C.

V0J 1E0

(250) 694-3334 / Fax 694-3632

Clayoquot Band

(see Tla-o-qui-aht Band)

Coldwater Band

P.O. Box 4600

Merritt, B.C.

V0K 2B0

(250) 378-6174 / Fax 378-5351

Columbia Lake Band

P.O. Box 130

Windermere, B.C. V0B 2L0

(250) 342-6301 / Fax 342-9693

Comox Indian Band

3320 Comox Road

Cortenay, B.C.

V0N 3P8

(250) 339-7122 / Fax 339-7053

Cook's Ferry Band

P.O. Box 1000

Spences Bridge, B.C. V0K 2L0

(250) 458-2224 / Fax 458-2312

* Coquitlam Band

65 Colony Farm Road

Port Coquitlam, B.C. V3C 3V4

(604) 941-4995

*Cowichan Band

5760 Allenby Rd.

Duncan, B.C.

V9L 3Y2

(250) 748-3196 / Fax 748-1233

Cowichan Lake Indian Band

P.O. Box 1376

Lake Cowichan, B.C. V0R 2G7

(250) 749-4301 / Fax 743-6800

Dease River

General Delivery

Good Hope Lake,

BC VOC 2ZO

(604) 239-2576 /

Fax 239-2576

Ditidaht Band

P.O. Box 340

Port Alberni, B.C.

V9Y 7M8

(250) 745-3333 /

Fax 745-3332

Doig River Band

P.O. Box 55

Rose Prairie, B.C.

V0C 2H0

(250) 827-3776 /

Fax 827-3778

Douglas Band

7311 James St.

Unit B

Mission, B.C.

V2V 3V5

(604) 820-3082 / Fax 820-3020

Ehattesaht Band

P.O. Box 59

Zeballos, B.C.

VOP 2AO

(250) 761-4155 / Fax 761-4156

Esketemc Band

P. O. Box 4479

Williams Lake, BC V2G2V5

(250) 440-5611 / Fax 440-5721

Esquimalt Band

1000 Thomas Road

Victoria, B.C.

V9A 7K7

(250) 381-7861 / Fax 384-9309

Fort George Band

R.R. 1, Site 27, Comp. 60

Prince George, B.C.

V2N 2H8

(250) 963-8451 / Fax 963-8324

Fort Nelson Band

R.R. 1, 293 Alaska Hwy.

Fort Nelson, B.C. V0C 1R0

(250) 774-7257 / Fax 774-7260

Fort Ware Band

Fort Ware via McKenzie

Suite 3, 1257 - 4th Avenue

Prince George, B.C.

V2L 3J5

(250) 471-2000 / Fax 471-2077

Fountain Band

P.O. Box 1330

Lillooet, B.C.

V0K 1V0

(250) 256-4227 / Fax 256-7570

Fraser Lake Band

(see Nadleh Whuten Band)

Gidalidox Band

(see Kitamaat Village Council)

Gongolx First Nation

General Delivery

Kincolith, BC

VOV 1YO

(250) 326-4212 / Fax 326-4208

Gitanmaax Band

P.O. Box 440

Hazelton, B.C.

V0J 1Y09

(250) 842-5297 / Fax 842-6364

Gitanyow Band

P. O. Box 340

Kitwanga, BC

VOJ 2AO

(604) 849-5222 /

849-5787

Gitlakdamix Band

Box 233

New Aiyansh, B.C.

V0J 1A0

(250) 633-2215 / Fax 633-2271

Gitsegukla Band

R.R. 1,

36 Cascade Avenue

South Hazelton, B.C. V0J 2R0

(250) 849-5490 / Fax 849-5492

Gitwangak Band

P.O. Box 400

Kitwanga, B.C.

V0J 2A0

(250) 849-5591 / Fax 849-5353

Gitwanksihlkw Band (formerly Canyon City Band)

P.O. Box 1

Gitwinksihlkw, B.C.

V0J 3T0

(250) 633-2294 / Fax 633-2539

Glen Vowell Band

P.O. Box 157

Hazelton, B.C.

V0J 1Y0

(250) 842-5241 / Fax 842-5601

Gw'Sala-Nakwaxda'xw Indian Band

P.O. Box 998

Port Hardy, B.C.

V0N 2P0

(250) 949-8343 / Fax 949-7402

Hagwilget Band

P.O.Box 460

New Hazelton, B.C.

V0J 2J0

(250) 842-6258 / Fax 842-6924

Haisla Indian Band

(see Kitamaat Village Council)

Halalt Indian Band

R.R. 1

Chemainus, B.C.

V0R 1K0

(250) 246-4736 / Fax 246-2330

* Halfway River Band

P.O. Box 59

Wonowon, B.C.

V0C 2N0

(250) 772-5058 / Fax 772-5200

Hartley Bay Band

General Delivery

Hartley Bay, B.C.

V0V 1A0

(250) 841-2500 /

Fax 841-2581

Heiltsuk Band(formerly Bella Bella Indian Band)

P.O. Box 880

Waglisla, B.C.

V0T 1Z0

(250) 957-2381 / Fax 957-2544

Hesquiaht Band

P.O. Box 2000

Tofino, B.C.

V0R 2Z0

Fax (250) 724-8570

High Bar Band

P.O. Box 458

Clinton, B.C.

V0K 1K0

(250) 459-0028 / Fax 459-0031

Homalco Band

1218 Bute Cres

Campbell River, B.C. V9H 1G5

(250) 923-4979 / Fax 923-4987

Hope Indian Band

(see Chawathil)

Hupa asath First Nation

P. O. Box 211

Port Alberni, B. C.

V9Y 7M7

(250) 724-4041 / Fax 724-1232

Huu-ay-aht First Nations / Iskut

P. O. Box 70

Bamfield, BC

VOR 1BO

(250) 234-43331 / Fax 234-3200

Ingenika Band

(see Tsay Kay Dene)

Kamloops Band

315 Yellowhead Hwy.

Kamloops, B.C.

V2H 1H1

(250) 828-9700 / Fax 372-8833

Kanaka Bar Band

P.O. Box 210

Lytton, B.C.

V0K 1Z0

(250) 455-2279 / Fax 455-2772

Katzie Indian Band

10946 Katzie Road

Pitt Meadows, B.C.

V3Y 2G6

(604) 465-8961 / Fax 465-5949

Kemano

(see Kitamaat Village Council)

Kincolith Band

General Delivery

Kincolith, B.C.

V0V 1B0

(250) 326-4212 / Fax 326-4208

Kispiox Indian Band

RR 1, P.O. Box 25

Kispiox, B.C.

V0J 1Y0

(250) 842-5248 / Fax 842-5604

Kitamaat Village Council

P. O. Box 1101

Kitamaat Village, B.C. V0T 2B0

(250) 639-9382 / Fax 632-2840

Kitasoo Band (Klemtu)

General Delivery

Klemtu, B.C.

V0T 1L0

(250) 839-1255 / Fax 839-1256

Kitkatla Band

General Delivery

Kitkatla, B.C.

V0V 1C0

(250) 848-2214 / Fax 848-2238

Kitlope

(see Kitamaat Village Council)

*Kitselas Band

4562 Queensway

Terrace, B.C.

V8G 3X6

(250) 635-5084 / Fax 635-5335

Kitsumkalum Band
House of Sim-Oi-Ghes

P.O. Box 544

Terrace, B.C.

V8G 4B5

Phone: 635-6177 / Fax 635-4622

Kitwancool Band

P.O. Box 340

Kitwanga, B.C.

V0J 2A0

(250) 849-5222 / Fax 849-5445

Klahoose Band

P.O. Box 9

Squirrel Cove

Manson’s Landing, B.C. V0P 1K0

(250) 935-6650 / Fax 935-6997

Kluskus Band

Box 4639

Quesnel, B.C.

V2J 3J8

(250) 992-8186 / Fax 992-3929

Kwa-wa-aineuk

Box 344

Port McNeil, BC

VON 2RO

(250) 949-8732 / Fax 949-6066

Kwadacha

1257 4 th Ave. Ste. 3

Prince George, BC V2L 3J5

(250) 563-4161 / Fax 563-2668

Kwakiutl Band

P.O.Box 1440

Port Hardy, B.C.

V0N 2P0

(250) 949-6012 / Fax 949-6066

Kwantlen First Nation

92 Gabriel Lane –Box 108

Fort Langley, BC

V1M 2R4

(604) 888-2488 / Fax 888-2442

Kwa-Kwa-Apilt Band

P.O. Box 412

Chilliwack, B.C.

V2P 6H7

(604) 824-5301 / Fax 824-5326

Kwayhquitlum First Nation

65 Colony Farm Rd. Coquitlam, BC

V3C 3V4

(604) 540-0680 / Fax 525-0772

Kwiakah Band

1440 N. Island Highway

Campbell River, B.C. V9W 2E3

(250) 286-1295

Kwicksutaineuk-ah-kwaw-ah-mish

General Delivery

Simoon Sound, B.C.

V0P 1S0

(250) 974-3001/ Fax 974-3036

Kyassa

(see Kitamaat Village Council)

Kyuquot Band

General Delivery

Kyuquot, B.C.

V0P 1J0

(250) 332-5259 / Fax 332-5210

Lakahahmen Band

R.R. 1

41290 Lougheed Highway

Deroche, B.C.

V0M 1G0

(604) 826-7976 / Fax 826-0362

Lakalzap Band

General Delivery

Greenville, B.C.

V0J 1X0

(250) 621-3213 / Fax 621-3320

Lake Babine Nation

P.O. Box 879

Burns Lake, B.C.

V0J 1E0

(250) 692-7555 / Fax 692-4790

Lax-kw’alaams Band

206 Shashaak St. Port Simpson, B.C.

V0V 1H0

(250) 625-3293 /Fax 625-3246

Lheidli T’enneh

RR 1 Site 27

Comp 60

Prince George, BC

V2N 2H8

(250) 963-8451 / Fax 963-6954

Lillooet Indian Band

P.O. Box 615

Lilooet, B.C.

V0K 1V0

(250) 256-4118 / Fax 256-4544

Little Shuswap Lake Band

P.O. Box 1100

Chase, B.C.

V0E 1M0

(250) 679-3203 / Fax 679-3220

Lower Kootenay Band

P.O. Box 1107

Creston, B.C.

V0B 1G0

(250) 428-4428 / Fax 428-7686

Lower Nicola Band

73 Shulus Hwy 8

Merritt, B.C.

V0K 2B0

(250) 378-5157 / Fax 378-9119

Lower Similkameen Indian Band

P.O. Box 100

Keremeos, B.C.

V0X 1N0

(250) 499-5528 / Fax 499-5335

Lyacksun Band

RR 6,

5360 Mission Rd.

Duncan, B.C.

V9L 4T8

(250) 246-5019 / Fax 246-5049

Lytton Indian Band

P.O. Box 20

Lytton, B.C.

V0K 1Z0

(250) 455-2304 / Fax 455-2291

Malahat Band

P.O. Box 111

Mill Bay, B.C.

V0R 2P0

(250) 743-3231 / Fax 743-3251

Mamalilikulla Qwe'Qwa'Sot-Enox Band

1400 Weiwaikum Rd.

Campbell River, B.C. V9W 5W8

(250) 287-2955 / Fax 287-4655

Masset Indian Band

(see Old Masset Village Council)

Matsqui Band

P.O. Box 10

Matsqui, B.C.

V0K 1S0

(604) 826-6145 / Fax 826-7009

McLeod Lake Band

General Delivery

McLeod Lake, B.C.

V0J 2G0

(250) 750-4415 / Fax 750-4420

Mesilinka Band

P.O. Box 4500

Mackenzie, B.C.

V0J 2C0

Metlakatla Band

P.O. Box 459

Prince Rupert, B.C.

V8J 3R2

(250) 628-3234 / Fax 628-9205

Moricetown Band

R.R. 1, Site 15,

Box 1

Smithers, B.C.

V0J 2N0

(250) 847-2133 / Fax 847-9291

Mount Currie Band

P.O. Box 165

Mount Currie, B.C.

V0N 2K0

(604) 894-6115 / Fax 894-6841

Mowachaht Band

P.O. Box 459

Gold River, B.C.

V0P 1G0

(250) 283-2015 / Fax 283-2335

Musqueam Band

6370 Salish Drive

Vancouver, B.C.

V6N 2C6

(604) 263-3261 / Fax 263-4212

Nadleh Whuten(formerly Fraser Lake Indian Band)

P.O. Box 36

Fort Fraser, B.C.

V0J 1N0

(650) 690-7211 / Fax 690-7316

Nak'azdli Band(formerly Necoslie Indian Band)

P.O. Box 1329

Fort St. James, B.C.

V0J 1P0

(250) 996-7171 / Fax 996-8010

Nalabila

(see Kitamaat Village Council)

Nanaimo Band

1145 Totem Road

Nanaimo, B.C.

V9R 1H1

(250) 753-3481 / Fax 753-3492

Namgis First Nation

P. O. Box 210

Alert Bay, BC

VON 1AO

(250) 974-5556 / Fax 974-5900

Nanoose Band

209 Mallard Way

Lantzville, B.C.

V0R 2H0

(250) 390-3661 / Fax 390-3365

N’Quatqua Band

P. O. Box 88

D’arcy, BC

VON 1LO

(604) 452-3221 / Fax 452-3295

Nazko Indian Band

3574 Hilborn Road

Quesnel, B.C.

V2J 3P7

(250) 992-9810 / Fax 992-7982

Necosli Indian Band

(see Nak'azkli Indian Band)

Nee-Tahi-Buhn Band

R.R. 2, Site 7,

Comp 28

Burns Lake, B.C.

V0J 1E0

(250) 694-3492 / Fax 694-3530

Nemaiah Valley Indian Band

General Delivery

Nemaiah Valley, B.C. V0L 1X0

Neskonlith Band

P.O. Box 608

Chase, B.C.

V0E 1M0

(250) 679-3295 / Fax 679-5306

New Westminster

105 - 3680 Rae Ave.

Vancouver, BC

V5R 2P5

(604) 451-0531 / Fax 451-0531

Nicomen Band

P.O. Box 328

Lytton, B.C.

V0K 1Z0

(250) 455-2279 / Fax 455-2772

Nimpkish Band

P.O. Box 210

Alert Bay, B.C.

V0N 1A0

(250) 974-5556 / Fax 974-5900

Nooaitch Band

18 Shackelly Rd.

Merritt, B.C.

V1K 1N9

(250) 378-6141 / Fax 378-3699

North Thompson Band

P.O.Box 220

Barriere, B.C.

V0E 1E0

(250) 672-9995 / Fax 672-5858

Nuckatlaht Band

P.O. Box 40

Zeballos, B.C.

V0P 2A0

(250) 724-8609 / Fax 724-8609

Nuxalk Indian Band(formerly Bella Coola)

P.O. Box 65

Bella Coola, B.C.

V0T 1C0

(250) 799-5613 / Fax 799-5426

Ohamil Indian Band

Comp. 4, Site 22, R.R. 2

Hope, B.C.

V0X 1L0

(604) 869-2627 / Fax 869-9903

Ohiaht Indian Band

P.O. Box 70

Bamfield, B.C.

V0R 1B0

(250) 728-3414 / Fax 728-1222

Okanagan Band

R.R. 7, Site 8,

Comp 20

Vernon, B.C.

V1T 7Z3

(250) 542-4328 / Fax 542-4990

Old Masset Village Council(formerly Masset Band)

P.O. Box 189,

Old Massett, B.C.

V0T 1M0

(250) 626-3337 / Fax 626-5440

Opetchesaht Band

P.O. Box 211

Port Alberni, B.C.

V9Y 7M7

(250) 724-4041 / Fax 724-1232

Oregon Jack Creek Indian Band

P.O. Box 940

Ashcroft, B.C.

V0K 1A0

(250) 453-9098 / Fax 453-9097

Osoyoos Band

R.R. 3, Site 25 Comp 1,

Oliver, B.C.

V0H 1T0

(250) 498-4906 / Fax 498-6577

Oweekeno Band

P.O. Box 3500

Port Hardy, B.C.

V0N 2P0

(250) 949-2107 / Fax 949-2112

Pacheenaht Band

General Delivery

Port Renfew, B.C.

V0S 1K0

(250) 647-5521 / Fax 647-5561

Pauquachin Band

8960 W Saanich Rd

Sidney, B.C.

V8L 5W4

(250) 656-0191 / Fax 656-6134

Pavilion Band

P.O. Box 609

Cache Creek, B.C.

V0K 1H0

(250) 256-4204 / Fax 256-4058

Penelakut Band

P.O. Box 360

Chemainus, B.C.

V0R 1K0

(250) 246-2321 / Fax 246-2725

Penticton Band

R.R. 2, Site 80, Comp. 19

Penticton, B.C.

V2A 6J7

(250) 493-0048 / Fax 493-2882

Peters Indian Band

R.R. 2, Comp 11 Peters Rd.

Hope, B.C.

V0X 1L0

(604) 794-7059 / Fax 794-7885

Popkum Band

c/o STO:LO Nation

Bldg 1-7201 Vedder Road

Chilliwack, B.C.

V2R 4G5

(604) 794-7924 / Fax 794-4790

Prophet River Band
Dene Tsaa Tse

P.O. Box 3250

Fort Nelson, B.C.

V0C 1R0

(250) 773-6555 / Fax 773-6556

Qualicum Band

5850 River Road

Qualicum Beach, B.C. V0R 2T0

(250) 757-9337 / Fax 757-9898

Quatsino Band

P.O. box 100

Coal Harbour, B.C.

V0N 1K0

(250) 949-6245 / Fax 949-6249

Red Bluff Band

1515 Arbutus Road

P.O. Box 4693

Quesnel, B.C.

V2J 3J9

(250) 747-2900 / Fax 747-1341

St. Mary's Band

S.S.3, Site 15, Comp 15,

Cranbrook, B.C.

V1C 4H3

(250) 426-5717 / Fax 426-8935

Saik’uz First Nation

RR 1, Site 12

Comp 26

Vanderhoof, BC

VOJ 3AO

(250) 567-9293 / Fax 567-2998

Samahquam Band

P.O. Box 456

Mount Currie, B.C.

VON 2KO

(604) 894-5262 / Fax 894-6188

Saulteau Band

P.O. Box 414

Chetwynd, B.C.

V0C 1J0

(250) 788-3955 / Fax 788-9158

Scowlitz Band

P.O. Box 76

Lake Errock, B.C.

V0M 1N0

(604) 826-5813 / Fax 826-6222

Seabird Island Band

P.O. Box 650

Agassiz, B.C.

V0M 1A0

(604) 796-2177 / Fax 796-3729

Sechelt Band

P.O. Box 740

Sechelt, B.C.

V0N 3A0

(604) 687-8641 / Fax 885-3490

Semiahmoo Band

R.R. 7, 16010 Beach Rd.

White Rock, B.C.

V4B 5A8

(604) 536-1794 / Fax 536-6116

Seton Lake Band

Site 3, Box 76

Shalalth, B.C.

V0N 3C0

(250) 259-8227 / Fax 259-8384

Shackan Band

37 Shulus

Merritt, B.C.

V1K 1M9

(250) 378-5410 / Fax 378-5219

Sheshaht Band

P.O. Box 1218

Port Alberni, B.C.

V9Y 7M1

(250) 724-1225 / Fax 724-4385

Shuswap Band

P.O. Box 790

Invermere, B.C.

V0A 1K0

(250) 342-6361 / Fax 342-2948

Shxw’ow’hamel First Nation

RR 2, Site 22

Comp 4

Hope, BC

VOX 1LO

(604) 869-2627 / Fax 869-9903

Siska Indian Band

P.O. Box 519

Lytton, B.C.

V0K 1Z0

(250) 455-2219 / Fax 455-2539

Skawahlook Band

c/o STO:LO Nation

Bldg 1-7201 Vedder Rd.

Chilliwack, B.C.

V2R 4G5

(604) 858-3366 / Fax 824-2424

Skeetchestn Band

P.O. Box 178

Savona, B.C.

V0K 2J0

(250) 373-2493 / Fax 373-2494

Skidegate Band

P. O. Box 1301

Skidegate, B.C.

V0T 1S1

(250) 559-4496 / Fax 559-8247

Skookumchuk Indian Band

P.O. Box 190

Pemberton, B.C.

V0N 2L0

(250) 894-6037

Skowkale Band

P.O. Box 2159

Sardis, B.C.

V2R 2R2

(604) 792-0730 / Fax 792-1153

Skuppah Band

P.O. Box 116

Lytton, B.C.

V0K 1Z0

(250) 455-2279 / Fax 455-2772

Skwah Band

P.O. Box 178

Chilliwack, B.C.

V2P 6H7

(604) 792-9204 / Fax 792-1093

Skway Indian Band

P.O. Box 364

Chilliwack, B.C.

V2P 6J4

(604) 792-9316 / Fax 792-9317

Sliammon Band

R.R. 2

Sliammon Road

Powell River, B.C.

V8A 4Z3

(604) 483-9646 / Fax 483-9769

Snuneymuxw First Nation

1145 Totem Road

Nanaimo, BC

V9R1H1

(250) 753-3481 / Fax 753-3492

Soda Creek Band

R.R. 4, Site 15, Comp. 2

Williams Lake, B.C.

V2G 4M8

(250) 297-6323 / Fax 297-6300

Songhees Band

1500A Admirals Rd.

Victoria, B.C.

V9A 2R1

(250) 386-1043 / Fax 386-4161

Sooke Indian Band

R.R. 3, Lazzar Road

Sooke, B.C.

V0S 1N0

(250) 642-3957 / Fax 642-7808

Soowahlie Band

4070 Soowalhlie Rd.

Cultus Lake, B.C.

V2R 4Y2

(604) 858-4603 / Fax 858-2350

Spallumcheen Band

P.O. Box 3010

Enderby, B.C.

V0E 1V0

(250) 838-6496 / Fax 838-2131

Spuzzum Band

R.R. 1

Yale, B.C. V0K 2S0

(604) 863-2395 / Fax 863-2218

Squamish Band

Box 86131

North Vancouver, B.C. V7L 4J5

(604) 980-4553 / Fax 980-4523

Squiala Band

8528 Ashwell Rd.

Chilliwack, B.C.

V2P 7Z9

(604) 792-8300 / Fax 792-4522

Stellat’en First Nation

(Stellaquo Band)

P.O. Box 760

Fraser Lake, B.C.

V0J 1S0

(250) 699-8747 / Fax 699-6430

Stone Indian Band

General Delivery

Hanceville, B.C.

V0L 1K0

(250) 394-4295 / Fax 394-4407

*Stony Creek Band

P.O. Box 1069

Vanderhoof, B.C.

V0J 3A0

(250) 657-9293 / Fax 567-2998

Stuart-Trembleur Lake Band

(see Tl'azt'en Nations)

Sumas Indian Band

R.R. 4

3092 Sumas Mountain Road,

Abbotsford, B.C.

V3G 2J2

(604) 852-4040 / Fax 852-3834

T’Sou-ke First Nation

Box 307

2154 Lazzar Rd.

Sooke, BC

VOS 1NO

(250) 642-3957 / Fax 642-7808

T’it’kit

P. O. Box 615

Lillooet, BC

VOK 1VO

(250) 256-4118 /

256-4544

Taltan Indian Band

Box 46

Telegraph Creek, B.C. V0J 2W0

(250) 235-3241 / Fax 235-3244

Takla Lake Band

Suite 345

1460 6 th Avenue, Prince George, B.C.

V2L 3N2

(250) 564-9321 / 564-3704

Tanakteuk

Box 330

Alert Bay, BC

VON 1AO

(250) 974-2179 / Fax 974-2109

Taku Tlingit Band(formerly Atlin)

P.O. Box 132

Atlin, B.C.

V0W 1A0

(250) 651-7615 / Fax 651-7714

Tla-o-qui-aht Band(formerly Clayoquot)

P.O. Box 18

Tofino, BC V0R 2Z0

(250) 725-3233 / Fax 725-4233

Tlatlasikwala Band

P.O. Box 270

Alert Bay, B.C.

V0N 1A0

(250) 974-2000 / Fax 974-2010

Tl'azt'en Nation(formerly Stuart Trembleur)

P.O. Box 670

Fort St. James, B.C.

V0J 1P0

(250) 648-3212 / Fax 648-3250

Tlowitsis-Mumtagila Band

Box 121

Alert Bay, B.C.

VON 1AO

(250) 974-5546 / Fax 974-5595

Tobacco Plains Band

P.O. Box 76

Grasmere, B.C.

V0B 1R0

(250) 887-3461 / Fax 887-3424

Toosey Indian Band

P. O. Box 80

Riske Creek, B.C.

V0L 1T0

(250) 659-5655 / Fax 659-5601

Toquaht Band

P.O. Box 759

Ucluelet, B.C.

V0R 3A0

(250) 726-4230 / Fax 726-4403

Tsartlip Band

P.O. Box 70

Brentwood Bay, B.C. V0S 1A0

(250) 652-3988 / Fax 652-3788

Tsawataineuk Band

General Delivery

Kingcome Inlet, B.C. V0N 2B0

(250) 974-3013 / Fax 974-3005

Tsawout Band

P.O. Box 121

Saanichton, B.C.

V8M 2C3

(250) 652-9101 / Fax 652-9114

Tsawwassen Band

Bldg 132

N Tsawwassen Dr.

Delta, B.C.

V4M 4G2

(604) 943-2112 / Fax 943-9226

Tsay Kay Dene(formerly Ingenika)

3845 15 th Ave.

Prince George, B.C.

V2N 1A4

(250) 562-8882 / Fax 562-8899

Tseshaht

P. O. Box 1218

Port Alberni, BC V9Y 7M1

(250) 724-1225 / 724-4385

Tseycum Band

1210 Totum Lane

Sidney, B.C.

V8L 5S4

(250) 656-0858 / Fax 656-0868

Tzeachten Band

45855 Promontory Rd.

Chilliwack, B.C.

V2R 4E2

(604) 858-3888 / Fax 858-3382

Uchucklesaht Indian Band

P.O. Box 1118

Port Alberni, B.C.

V9Y 7L9

(250) 724-1832 / Fax 724-1806

Ucluelet Band

P.O.Box 699

Ucluelet, B.C.

V0R 3A0

(250) 726-7342 / Fax 726-7552

Ulkatcho Band

Box 3430

Anahim Lake, B.C.

V0L 1C0

(250) 742-3260 / Fax 742-3411

Union Bar Band

P.O. Box 788

Hope, B.C.

V0X 1L0

(604) 869-9466 / Fax 869-9466

Upper Nicola Band

P.O. Box 37

Merritt, B.C.

V0K 2B0

(250) 350-3342 / Fax 350-3311

Upper Similkameen Indian Band

P.O. Box 310

Keremeos, B.C.

V0X 1N0

(250) 499-2221 / Fax 499-5117

West Moberly First Nations

P. O. Box 90

Moberly Lake, B.C.

V0C 1X0

(250) 788-3663 / Fax 788-9792

Westbank Band

301-515 Highway 97 South

Kelowna, B.C.

V1Z 3J2

(250) 769-4999 / Fax 769-4377

Whispering Pines Indian Band

R.R. 1, Site 8,

Comp. 4

Kamloops, B.C.

V2C 1Z3

(250) 579-5772 / Fax 579-8367

Williams Lake Indian Band

R.R. 3, Box 4, Sugarcane

Williams Lake, B.C.

V2G 1M3

(250) 296-3507 / Fax 296-4750

Xeni Gwet’in First Nations

General Delivery

Nemiah Valley, BC

VOL 1XO

(250) 481-1149 / Fax 481-1149

Yakweakwioose Band

RR 2,

7176 Chilliwack River Rd

Sardis, B.C.

V2R 1B1

(604) 858-6726

*Yale Indian Band

P.O. Box 1869

Hope, B.C.

V0X 1L0

(604) 863-2443 / Fax 863-2467

MANITOBA

Barren Lands

General Delivery,

Brochet, MB R0B 0B0

Phone (204) 323-2300

Fax (204) 323-2275

Berens River

General Delivery,

Berens River, MB R0B 0A0

Phone (204) 382-2161

Fax (204) 382-2297

Birdtail Sioux

PO BOX 22,

Beulah, MB R0M 0B0

Phone (204) 568-4540

Fax (204) 568-4687

Bloodvein

General Delivery,

Bloodvein, MB R0C 0J0

Phone (204) 395-2148

Fax (204) 395-2099

Brokenhead Ojibway Nation

General Delivery,

Scanterbury, MB R0E 1W0 Phone (204) 766-2494

Fax (204) 766-2306

Buffalo Point First Nation

PO Box 1037,

Buffalo Point, MB R0A 2W0 Phone (204) 437-2133

Fax (204) 437-2368

Canupawakpa Dakota First Nation

PO Box 146,

Pipestone, MB R0M 1T0

Phone (204) 854-2959

Fax (204) 854-2525

Chemawawin First Nation

PO Box 9, Easterville, MB

R0C 0V0

Phone (204) 329-2161

Fax (204) 329-2017

Cross Lake First Nation

PO Box 10,

Cross Lake, MB R0B 0J0

Phone (204) 676-2218

Fax (204) 676-2117

Dakota Plains

General Delivery,

Edwin, MB R0H 0G0

Phone (204) 252-2288

Fax (204) 252-2525

Dakota Tipi

PO BoxX 1569,

Portage La Prairie, MB

R1N 3P1

Phone (204) 857-4381

Fax (204) 239-6384

Dauphin River

PO Box 58,

Gypsumville, MB R0C 1J0

Phone (204) 659-5370

Fax (204) 659-4458

Ebb and Flow

General Delivery,

Ebb and Flow, MB R0L 0R0 Phone (204) 448-2134

Fax (204) 448-2305

Fairford

General Delivery,

Fairford, MB R0C 0X0

Phone (204) 659-5705

Fax (204) 659-2068

Fisher River

PO Box367,

Koostatak, MB R0C 1S0

Phone (204) 645-2171

Fax (204) 645-2745

Fort Alexander

PO Box 3,

Fort Alexander, MB R0E 0P0 Phone (204) 367-2287

Fax (204) 367-4315

Fox Lake

PO Box 369,

Gillam, MB R0B 0L0

Phone (204) 652-2954

Fax (204) 652-6519

Gamblers

PO Box293,

Binscarth, MB R0J 0G0

Phone (204) 532-2464

Fax (204) 532-2495

Garden Hill First Nations

General Delivery,

Island Lake, MB R0B 0T0

Phone (204) 456-2085

Fax (204) 456-2338

God's Lake First Nation

General Delivery,

God's Lake Narrows, MB

R0B 0M0

Phone (204) 335-2130

Fax (204) 335-2400

God's River

General Delivery,

God's River, MB R0B 0N0

Phone (204) 366-2011

Fax (204) 366-2282

Grand Rapids First Nation

PO Box 500,

Grand Rapids, MB R0C 1E0 Phone (204) 639-2219

Fax (204) 639-2503

Hollow Water

General Delivery,

Wanipigow, MB R0E 2E0

Phone (204) 363-7278

Fax (204) 363-7418

Keeseekoowenin

PO Box 100,

Elphinstone, MB R0J 0N0

Phone (204) 625-2004

Fax (204) 625-2042

Kinonjeoshtegon First Nation

General Delivery,

Dallas, MB R0C 0S0

Phone (204) 394-2366

Fax (204) 394-2271

Lake Manitoba

General Delivery,

Vogar, MB R0C 3C0

Phone (204) 768-3492

Fax (204) 768-3036

Lake St. Martin

PO Box 69,

Gypsumville, MB R0C 1J0

Phone (204) 659-4539

Fax (204) 659-4565

Little Black River

General Delivery,

O'Hanley, MB R0E 1K0

Phone (204) 367-4411

Fax (204) 367-2000

Little Grand Rapids

General Delivery,

Little Grand Rapids, MB

R0B 0V0

Phone (204) 397-2264

Fax (204) 397-2340

Little Saskatchewan

General Delivery,

Gypsumville, MB R0C 1J0

Phone (204) 659-4584

Fax (204) 659-2071

Long Plain

PO Box 430,

Portage La Prairie, MB R1N 3B7 Phone (204) 252-2731

Fax (204) 252-2012

Marcel Colomb First Nation

PO 32081,

Whitehorse, YT Y1A 5P9

Phone (867) 668-3613

Fax (867) 667-4295

Mathias Colomb

General Delivery,

Pukatawagan, MB R0B 1G0 Phone (204) 553-2089

Fax (204) 553-2419

Mosakahiken Cree Nation

General Delivery,

Moose Lake, MB R0B 0Y0

Phone (204) 678-2113

Fax (204) 678-2292

Nisichawayasihk Cree Nation

General Delivery,

Nelson House, MB R0B 1A0 Phone (204) 484-2332

Fax (204) 484-2392

Northlands

General Delivery,

Lac Brochet, MB R0B 2E0

Phone (204) 337-2001

Fax (204) 337-2110

Norway House Cree Nation

PO Box 250,

Norway House, MB R0B 1B0 Phone (204) 359-6721

Fax (204) 359-6080 www.nhcn.ca

O-Chi-Chak-Ko-Sipi First Nation

General Delivery,

Crane River, MB R0L 0M0

Phone (204) 732-2490

Fax (204) 732-2596

Opaskwayak Cree Nation

PO Box 1000,

Otineka Mall,

The Pas, MB R9A 1L1

Phone (204) 623-5483

Fax (204) 623-5263

Oxford House

General Delivery,

Oxford House, MB R0B 1C0 Phone (204) 538-2156

Fax (204) 538-2220

Pauingassi First Nation

PO Box 60,

Pauingassi, MB ROB 2G0

Phone (204) 397-2371

Fax (204) 397-2145

Peguis

PO Box 10,

Peguis Reserve, MB R0C 3J0 Phone (204) 645-2359

Fax (204) 645-2360

Pine Creek

PO Box 70,

Camperville, MB R0L 0J0

Phone (204) 524-2478

Fax (204) 524-2832

Poplar River First Nation

General Delivery, via

Negginan, MB R0B 0Z0

Phone (204) 244-2267

Fax (204) 244-2690

Red Sucker Lake

General Delivery,

Red Sucker Lake, MB R0B 1H0 Phone (204) 469-5041

Fax (204) 469-5325

Rolling River

PO Box 145,

Erickson, MB R0J 0P0

Phone (204) 636-2211

Fax (204) 636-7823

Roseau River

PO Box 30,

Ginew, MB R0A 2R0 Phone

(204) 427-2312

Fax (204) 427-2584

Sandy Bay

PO BOX 109,

Marius, MB R0H 0T0

Phone (204) 843-2462

Fax (204) 843-2706

Sapotaweyak Cree Nation

General Delivery, via

Pelican Rapids, MB R0L 1L0 Phone (204) 587-2012

Fax (204) 587-2072

Sayisi Dene First Nation

General Delivery,

Tadoule Lake, MB R0B 2C0 Phone (204) 684-2022

Fax (204) 684-2069

Shamattawa First Nation

PO Box 102,

Shamattawa, MB R0B 1K0

Phone (204) 565-2340

Fax (204) 565-2321

Sioux Valley Dakota Nation

PO Box 38,

Griswold, MB R0M 0S0

Phone (204) 855-2671

Fax (204) 855-2436

Split Lake Cree, First Nation

General Delivery,

Split Lake, MB R0B 1P0

Phone (204) 342-2045

Fax (204) 342-2270

St. Theresa

General Delivery,

St Theresa Point, MB R0B 1J0 Phone (204) 462-2106

Fax (204) 462-2646

Swan Lake

PO Box 368,

Swan Lake, MB R0G 2S0

Phone (204) 836-2101

Fax (204) 836-2255

Tootinaowaziibeeng Treaty Reserve

General Delivery

Shortdale, MB R0L 1W0

Phone (204) 546-3334

Fax (204) 546-3090

War Lake First Nation

General Delivery,

Ilford, MB R0B 0S0

Phone (204) 288-4315

Fax (204) 288-4371

Wasagamack First Nation

General Delivery,

Wasagamack, MB R0B 1Z0 Phone (204) 457-2337

Fax (204) 547-2255

Waterhen

General Delivery,

Skownan, MB R0L 1Y0

Phone (204) 628-3373

Fax (204) 628-3289

Waywayseecappo First Nation Treaty Four - 1874

PO Box 9,

Waywayseecappo, MB R0J 1S0 Phone (204) 859-2879

Fax (204) 859-2403

Wuskwi Sipihk First Nation

PO Box 220,

Birch River, MB R0L 0E0

Phone (204) 236-4201

Fax (204) 236-4786

York Factory First Nation

General Delivery,

York Landing, MB R0B 2B0 Phone (204) 341-2180

Fax (204) 341-2322

NEWFOUNDLAND

Miawpukek

PO Box 10,

Bay D'Espoir,

Conne River, NF A0H 1J0

Phone (709) 882-2146

Fax (709) 882-2292

NEW BRUNSWICK

Big Cove

RR 1 Site 11 Box 1,

Big Cove, NB E0A 2L0

Phone (506) 523-8200

Fax (506) 523-8230

Buctouche

RR 2 Site 1 Box 9,

Buctouche Kent Co, NB E0A 1G0 Phone (506) 743-6493

Fax (506) 743-8995

Burnt Church

RR 2, Lagaceville, NB E0C 1K0 Phone (506) 776-1200

Fax (506) 776-1215

Eel Ground

47 Church Rd,

Eel Ground, NB E0K 1B0

Phone (506) 627-4600

Fax (506) 627-4602

Eel River

PO Box 1660,

Dalhousie, NB E0K 1B0

Phone (506) 684-6277

Fax (506) 684-6282

Fort Folly

PO Box 21,

Dorchester, NB E0A 1M0

Phone (506) 379-3400

Fax (506) 379-3408

Indian Island

RR 2 Box 1,

Rexton, NB E0A 2L0

Phone (506) 523-4875

Fax (506) 523-8110

Kingsclear

77 French Village Rd, Kingsclear First Nation, NB E3E 1K3

Phone (506) 363-3028

Fax (506) 363-4324

Madawaska Maliseet First Nation

1771 Main St,

Madawaska Maliseet First Nat, NB E7C 1W9

Phone (506) 739-9765

Fax (506) 735-0024

Oromocto

PO Box 417,

Oromocto, NB E2V 2J2

Phone (506) 357-2083

Fax (506) 357-2628

Pabineau

RR 5 Site 26 PO Box 1,

Bathurst, NB E2A 3Y8

Phone (506) 548-9211

Fax (506) 548-9849

Red Bank

PO Box 293,

Red Bank, NB E9E 2P2

Phone (506) 836-2366

Fax (506) 836-7593

Saint Mary's

35 Dedam St,

Frederickton, NB E3A 2V2

Phone (506) 458-9511

Fax (506) 452-2763

Tobique

13156 RTE. 105,

Tobique First Nation, NB

E7H 5N7

Phone (506) 273-5400

Fax (506) 273-3035

Woodstock

3 Wulastook Crt,

Woodstock First Nation, NB

E7M 4K6

Phone (506) 328-3303

Fax (506) 328-2420

NORTHWEST TERRITORIES

Acho Dene Koe

General Delivery,

Fort Liard, NT X0G 0A0

Phone (867) 770-4141

Fax (867) 770-4144

Aklavik

PO Box 118,

Aklavik, NT X0E 0A0

Phone (867) 978-2340

Fax (867) 978-2937

Behdzi Ahda" First Nation

General Delivery,

Colville Lake, NT X0E 0V0

Phone (867) 709-2200

Fax (867) 709-2202

Dechi Laot'i First Nations

PO Box 69,

Snare Lake, NT X0E 1W0

Phone (867) 713-2010

Fax (867) 713-2030

Deh Gah Gotie Dene Council

General Delivery,

Fort Providence, NT X0E 0L0 Phone (867) 699-3401

Fax (867) 699-3210

Deline

PO Box 158,

Deline, NT X0E 0G0

Phone (867) 589-3151

Fax (867) 589-4208

Deninu K'ue First Nation

BOX 1899,

Fort Resolution, NT X0E 0M0 Phone (867) 394-4335

Fax (867) 394-5122

Dog Rib Rae

PO Box 8,

Fort Rae, NT X0E 0Y0

Phone (867) 392-6581

Fax (867) 392-6150

Fort Good Hope

PO Box 80,

Fort Good Hope, NT X0E 0H0 Phone (867) 598-2231

Fax (867) 598-2024

Gameti First Nation

PO Box 1,

Rae Lakes, NT X0E 1R0

Phone (867) 997-3441

Fax (867) 997-3411

Gwicha Gwich'in

PO Box 4,

Tsiigehtchic, NT X0E 0B0

Phone (867) 953-3201

Fax (867) 953-3302

Hay River Dene

PO Box 3060,

Hay River Reserve, NT X0E 1G4 Phone (867) 874-6701

Fax (867) 874-3229

Inuvik Native

PO Box 2570,

Inuvik, NT X0E 0T0

Phone (867) 777-3344

Fax (867) 777-3090

Jean Marie River First Nation

General Delivery,

Jean Marie River, NT X0E 0N0 Phone (867) 809-2000

Fax (867) 809-2002

Ka'a'gee Tu First Nation

PO Box 4428,

Hay River, NT XOE 1G3

Phone (867) 825-2000

Fax (867) 825-2002

Liidlii Kue First Nation

PO Box 469,

Fort Simpson, NT X0E 0N0 Phone (867) 695-3131

Fax (867) 695-2665

Lutsel K'e Dene

Box 28,

Lutsel K’e, NT X0E 1A0

Phone (867) 370-3051

Fax (867) 370-3010

Nahanni Butte

General Delivery,

Nahanni Butte, NT X0E 0N0 Phone (867) 602-2900

Fax (867) 602-2910

Pehdzeh Ki First Nation

General Delivery,

Wrigley, NT X0E 1E0

Phone (867) 581-3321

Fax (867) 581-3229

Salt River First Nation #195

PO Box 960,

Fort Smith, NT X0E 0P0

Phone (867) 872-2986

Fax (867) 872-3550 www.Angelfire.com/biz/srfirstnations/

Sambaa K'e (Trout Lake) Dene

General Delivery,

Trout Lake via

Fort Simpson, NT X0E 0N0 Phone (867) 206-2800

Fax (867) 206-2828

Tetlit Gwich'in

PO Box 30,

Fort McPherson, NT X0E 0J0 Phone (867) 952-2330

Fax (867) 952-2212

Tulita Dene

General Delivery,

Tulita, NT X0E 0K0

Phone (867) 588-3341

Fax (867) 588-3613

West Point First Nation

1 - 47031 MacKenzie Hwy,

Hay River, NT X0E 0R9

Phone (867) 874-6677

Fax (867) 874-2486

Wha Ti First Nation

PO Box 92,

Wha ti, NT X0E 1P0

Phone (867) 573-3012

Fax (867) 573-3018

Yellowknives Dene First Nation

PO Box 2514,

Yellowknife, NT X1A 2P8

Phone (867) 873-4307

Fax (867) 873-5969

NOVA SCOTIA

Acadia

RR 4 PO Box 5914C,

Yarmouth, NS B5A 4A8

Phone (902) 742-0257

Fax (902) 742-8854

Afton

Afton, Antigonish County, NS B0H 1A0

Phone (902) 386-2781

Fax (902) 386-2043

Annapolis Valley

PO Box 89,

Cambridge Station, NS B0P 1G0 Phone (902) 538-7149

Fax (902) 538-7734

Bear River

PO Box 210,

Bear River, NS B0S 1B0

Phone (902) 467-3802

Fax (902) 467-4143

Chapel Island First Nation

PO Box 538,

Chapel Island, NS B0E 3B0 Phone (902) 535-3317

Fax (902) 535-3004

Eskasoni

RR 2,

East Bay, NS B0A 1H0

Phone (902) 379-2800

Fax (902) 379-2172

Horton

PO Box 449,

Hansport, NS B0P 1P0

Phone (902) 684-9788

Fax (902) 684-9890

Membertou

111 Membertou St,

Sydney, NS B1S 2M9

Phone (902) 564-6466

Fax (902) 539-6645

Millbrook

PO Box 634,

Truro, NS B2N 5E5

Phone (902) 897-9199

Fax (902) 893-4785

Pictou Landing

RR 2 Site 6 Box 55,

Trenton, NS B0K 1X0

Phone (902) 752-4912

Fax (902) 755-4715

Shubenacadie

General Delivery,

Micmac PO, Hants Co, NS

B0N 1W0

Phone (902) 758-2049

Fax (902) 758-2017

Wagmatcook

PO Box 237,

Baddeck, NS B0E 1B0

Whycocomagh

PO Box 149,

Whycocomagh Inverness Co, NS B0E 3M0

Phone (902) 756-2337

Fax (902) 756-2060

Wagmatcook

PO Box 237,

Baddeck, NS BOE 1BO

Fax (902) 295-3398

Phone (902) 295-2598

ONTARIO

Albany

PO Box 1,

Fort Albany, ON P0L 1H0

Phone (705) 278-1044

Fax (705) 278-1193

Alderville First Nation

PO Box 46,

Roseneath, ON K0K 2X0

Phone (905) 352-2011

Fax (905) 352-3242

Algonquins of Pikwakanagan

PO Box 100,

Golden Lake, ON K0J 1X0

Phone (613) 625-2800

Fax (613) 625-2332

Anishinabe of Wauzhushk Onigum

PO Box 1850,

Kenora, ON P9N 3X8

Phone (807) 548-5663

Fax (807) 548-4877

Aroland

Box 390,

Nakina, ON P0T 2H0

Phone (807) 329-5970

Fax (807) 329-5750

Attawapiskat

PO Box 248,

Attawapiskat, ON P0L 1A0

Phone (705) 997-2166

Fax (705) 997-2116

Batchewana First Nation

236 Frontenac St,

Sault Ste Marie, ON P6A 5K9 Phone (705) 759-0914

Fax (705) 759-9171

Bay of Quinte Mohawk

For further information, please refer to the Six Nations of the Grand River.

Bearfoot Onondaga

For further information, please refer to the Six Nations of the Grand River.

Bearskin Lake

Bearskin Lake, ON P0V 1E0 Phone (807) 363-2518

Fax (807) 363-1066

Beausoleil

Cedar Pt PO, via Penetanguishene, ON L0K 1C0 Phone (705) 247-2051

Fax (705) 247-2239

Big Grassy

General Delivery,

Morson, ON P0W 1J0

Phone (807) 488-5614

Fax (807) 488-5533

Big Island

General Delivery,

Morson, ON P0W 1J0

Phone (807) 488-5602

Fax (807) 488-5942

Brunswick House

PO Box 1178,

Chapleau, ON P0M 1K0

Phone (705) 864-0174

Fax (705) 864-1960

Caldwell

C/O 10297 Talbot Rd,

Blenheim, ON N0P 1A0

Phone (519) 676-5499

Fax (519) 676-5899

Cat Lake

Cat Lake, ON P0V 1J0

Phone (807) 347-2100

Fax (807) 347-2116

Chapleau Cree First Nation

Box 400,

Chapleau, ON P0M 1K0

Phone (705) 864-0784

Fax (705) 864-1760

Chapleau Ojibway

PO Box 279,

Chapleau, ON P0M 1K0

Phone (705) 864-2910

Fax (705) 864-2911

Chippewas of Georgina Island

RR 2, PO Box 13,

Sutton West, ON L0E 1R0

Phone (705) 437-1337

Fax (705) 437-4597

Chippewas of Kettle and Stony Point

RR 2,

Forest, ON N0N 1J0

Phone (519) 786-2125

Fax (519) 786-2108

Chippewas of Mnjikaning First Nation

Rama Rd, PO 35,

Rama, ON L0K 1T0

Phone (705) 325-3611

Fax (705) 325-0879

Chippewas of Nawash First Nation

RR 5,

Wiarton, ON N0H 2T0

Phone (519) 534-1689

Fax (519) 534-2130

Chippewas of Sarnia

978 Tashmoo Ave,

Sarnia, ON N7T 7H5

Phone (519) 336-8410

Fax (519) 336-0382

Chippewas of the Thames First Nation

RR 1,

Muncey, ON N0L 1Y0

Phone (519) 289-5555

Fax (519) 289-2230

Constance Lake

General Delivery,

Calstock, ON P0L 1B0

Phone (705) 463-4511

Fax (705) 463-2222

Couchiching First Nation

RR 2 RMB 2027,

Fort Frances, ON P9A 3M3

Phone (807) 274-3228

Fax (807) 274-6458

Curve Lake

Curve Lake PO,

Curve Lake, ON K0L 1R0

Phone (705) 657-8045

Fax (705) 657-8708

Deer Lake

Deer Lake, ON P0V 1N0

Phone (807) 775-2141

Fax (807) 775-2220

Deleware

Please refer to the Six Nations of the Grand River.

Dokis

Monetville PO,

Monetville, ON P0M 2K0

Phone (705) 763-2200

Fax (705) 763-2087

Eabametoong First Nation

PO Box 70,

Fort Hope, ON P0T 1L0

Phone (807) 242-7221

Fax (807) 242-1440

Eagle Lake

PO Box 10,

Eagle River, ON P0V 1S0

Phone (807) 755-5526

Fax (807) 755-5696

Flying Post

Box 1027,

Nipigon, ON P0T 2J0

Phone (807) 887-3071

Fax (807) 887-1138

Fort Severn

Fort Severn, ON P0V 1W0

Phone (807) 478-2572

Fax (807) 478-1103

Fort William

90 Anemki Drive,, Suite #200, Thunder Bay, ON P7C 4Z2

Phone (807) 623-9543

Fax (807) 623-5190

Web Site http://fwfn.com/

Garden River First Nation

RR 4, 216A Noonday Dr,

Sault Ste Marie, ON P6A 5K9 Phone (705) 946-6300

Fax (705) 945-1415

Ginoogaming First Nation

PO Box 89,

Longlac, ON P0T 2A0

Phone (807) 876-2242

Fax (807) 876-2495

Grassy Narrows First Nation

General Delivery,

Grassy Narrows, ON P0X 1B0 Phone (807) 925-2201

Fax (807) 925-2649

Gull Bay

General Delivery,

Gull Bay, ON P0T 1P0

Phone (807) 982-0006

Fax (807) 982-2166

Henvey Inlet First Nation

Pickerel, ON P0G 1J0

Phone (705) 857-2331

Fax (705) 857-3021

Hiawatha First Nation

RR 2,

Keene, ON K0L 2G0

Phone (705) 295-4421

Fax (705) 295-4424

Iskatewizaagegan #39 Independent First Nation

Kejick PO,

Kejick, ON POX 1E0

Phone (807) 733-2560

Fax (807) 733-3106

Kasabonika Lake

Kasabonika Lake, ON P0V 1Y0 Phone (807) 535-2547

Fax (807) 535-1152

Kee-Way-Win

General Delivery,

Kee-Way-Win, ON P0V 3G0 Phone (807) 774-1210

Fax (807) 774-1210

Kingfisher

Kingfisher Lake, ON P0V 1Z0 Phone (807) 532-2067

Fax (807) 532-2063

Kitchenuhmaykoosib Inninuwug

Big Trout Lake, ON P0V 1G0 Phone (807) 537-2263

Fax (807) 537-2574

Konadaha Seneca

Please refer to the Six Nations of the Grand River.

Lac Des Mille Lacs

PO Box 10036,

Thunder Bay, ON P7B 6T6

Phone (807) 977-1144

Fax (807) 977-1145

Lac La Croix

PO Box 640,

Fort Frances, ON P9A 3M9

Phone (807) 485-2431

Fax (807) 485-2583

Lac Seul

PO Box 100,

Hudson, ON POV 1X0

Phone (807) 582-3503

Fax (807) 582-3449

Lake Nipigon Ojibway First Nation

PO Box 120,

Beardmore, ON P0T 2G0

Phone (807) 875-2785

Fax (807) 875-2786

Long Lake No.58 First Nation

PO Box 609,

Longlac, ON P0T 2A0

Phone (807) 876-2292

Fax (807) 876-2757

Lower Cayuga

Please refer to the Six Nations of the Grand River.

Lower Mohawk

Please refer to the Six Nations of the Grand River.

M'Chigeeng First Nation

P.O. Box 2,

M'Chigeeng, ON P0P 1G0

Phone (705) 377-5362

Fax (705) 377-4980

Magnetawan

RR 1 Box 15,

Britt, ON P0G 1A0

Phone (705) 383-2477

Fax (705) 383-2566

Martin Falls

Ogoki Post, via

Nakina, ON P0T 2L0

Phone (807) 349-2509

Fax (807) 349-2511

Matachewan

PO Box 208,

Matachewan, ON P0K 1M0

Phone (705) 565-2230

Fax (705) 565-2585

Mattagami

PO Box 99,

Gogama, ON P0M 1W0

Phone (705) 894-2072

Fax (705) 894-2887

McDowell Lake Band

PO Box 740,

Red Lake, ON P0V 2M0

Phone (807) 727-1168

Fax (807) 727-1168

Michipicoten

RR 1 Site 8 PO Box 1,

Wawa, ON P0S 1K0

Phone (705) 856-1993

Fax (705) 856-1642

Mishkeegogamang

Osnaburgh, ON P0V 2H0

Phone (807) 928-2414

Fax (807) 928-2077

Missanabie Cree

RR 4 Hwy 17 East,

Bell's Point,

Garden River, ON P6A 5K9

Phone (705) 254-2702

Fax (705) 254-3292

Mississauga

PO Box 1299,

Blind River, ON P0R 1B0

Phone (705) 356-1621

Fax (705) 356-1740

Mississauga's of Scugog Island First Nation

22521 Island Rd,

Port Perry, ON L9L 1B6

Phone (905) 985-3337

Fax (905) 985-8828

Mississaugas of the Credit

RR 6,

Hagersville, ON N0A 1H0

Phone (905) 768-1133

Fax (905) 768-1225

Mohawks of Akwesasne

PO Box 579,

Cornwall, ON K6H 5T3

Phone (613) 575-2250

Fax (613) 575-2181

Mohawks of the Bay of QuinteRR 1,

Tyendinaga Mohawk Territory, ON K0K 1X0

Phone (613) 396-3424

Fax (613) 396-3627 Web Site www.tyendinaga.net

Moose Cree First Nation Number

PO Box 190,

Moose Factory, ON P0L 1W0 Phone (705) 658-4619

Fax (705) 658-4734

Moose Deer Point

PO Box 119,

Mactier, ON P0C 1H0

Phone (705) 375-5209

Fax (705) 375-0532

Moravian of the Thames

RR 3,

Thamesville, ON N0P 2K0

Phone (519) 692-3936

Fax (519) 692-5522

Munsee-Delaware Nation

RR 1,

Muncey, ON N0L 1Y0

Phone (519) 289-5396

Fax (519) 289-5156

Muskrat Dam Lake

Muskrat Dam, ON P0V 3B0 Phone (807) 471-2573

Fax (807) 471-2540

Naicatchewenin

RR 1 Box 15,

Devlin, ON P0W 1C0

Phone (807) 486-3407

Fax (807) 486-3704

Naotkamegwanning

General Delivery,

Pawitik, ON P0X 1L0

Phone (807) 226-5411

Fax (807) 226-5389

Neskantaga First Nation

Lansdowne House, via

Pickle Lake, ON P0T 1Z0

Phone (807) 479-2570

Fax (807) 479-1138

New Post

R. R. #3, Box 3310,

Cochrane, ON P0L 1C0

Phone (705) 272-6315

Fax (705) 272-6352

Nibinamik First Nation

Summer Beaver, via

Pickle Lake, ON P0T 3B0

Phone (807) 593-2131

Fax (807) 593-2270

Nicickousemenecaning

PO Box 68,

Fort Frances, ON P9A 3M5

Phone (807) 481-2536

Fax (807) 481-2511

Niharondasa Seneca

Please refer to the Six Nations of the Grand River.

Nipissing First Nation

RR 1,

Sturgeon Falls, ON P0H 2G0 Phone (705) 753-2050

Fax (705) 753-0207

North Caribou Lake

General Delivery,

Weagamow Lake, ON P0V 2Y0 Phone (807) 469-5191

Fax (807) 469-1315

North Spirit Lake

North Spirit Lake, ON P0V 2G0

Northwest Angle No.33

Clear Water Bay, via

Angle Inlet, MINN USA 56711 Phone (807) 733-2200

Fax (807) 733-3148

Northwest Angle No.37

PO Box 267,

Sioux Narrows, ON P0X 1N0 Phone (807) 226-5353

Fax (807) 226-1164

Ochiichagwe'babigo'ining First Nation

PO Box 88,

Kenora, ON P9N 3W7

Phone (807) 548-5876

Fax (807) 548-2337

Ojibway Nation of Saugeen

Savant Lake, ON P0V 2S0

Ojibways of Onegaming

PO Box 160,

Nestor Falls, ON P0X 1K0

Phone (807) 484-2162

Fax (807) 484-2737

Ojibways of Pic River First Nation

General Delivery,

Heron Bay, ON P0T 1R0

Phone (807) 229-1749

Fax (807) 229-1944

Ojibways of Sucker Creek

RR 1 PO Box 21,

Little Current, ON P0P 1K0 Phone (705) 368-2228

Fax (705) 368-3563

Oneida

Pease refer to the Six Nations of the Grand River.

Oneida Nation of the Thames

RR 2,

Southwold, ON N0L 2G0

Phone (519) 652-3244

Fax (519) 652-9287

Onondaga Clear Sky

Please refer to the Six Nations of the Grand River.

Pays Plat

PO Box 849,

Schreiber, ON P0T 2S0

Phone (807) 824-2541

Fax (807) 824-2206

Pic Mobert

General Delivery,

Mobert, ON P0M 2J0

Phone (807) 822-2134

Fax (807) 822-2850

Pikangikum

Pikangikum, ON P0V 2L0

Phone (807) 773-5578

Fax (807) 773-5536

Poplar Hill

General Delivery,

Poplar Hill, ON P0V 3E0

Phone (807) 772-8838

Fax (807) 772-8876

Rainy River

PO Box 450,

Emo, ON P0W 1E0

Phone (807) 482-2479

Fax (807) 482-2603

Red Rock

PO Box 1030,

Nipigon, ON P0T 2J0

Phone (807) 887-2510

Fax (807) 887-3446

Rocky Bay

General Delivery,

Mackiarmid, ON P0T 2B0

Phone (807) 885-3401

Fax (807) 885-3231

Sachigo Lake

Sachigo Lake, ON P0V 2P0

Phone (807) 595-2577

Fax (807) 595-1119

Sagamok Anishnawbek

PO Box 610,

Massey, ON P0P 1P0

Phone (705) 865-2421

Fax (705) 865-3307

Sandpoint

600 Victoria Ave, PO Box 27089, Thunder Bay, ON P7C 5Y7

Phone (807) 344-3841

Fax (807) 344-4593

Sandy Lake

Sandy Lake, ON P0V 1V0

Phone (807) 774-3421

Fax (807) 774-1040

Saugeen

RR 1,

Southampton, ON N0H 2L0 Phone (519) 797-2781

Fax (519) 797-2978

Seine River First Nation

PO Box 124,

Mine Centre, ON P0W 1H0

Phone (807) 599-2224

Fax (807) 599-2865

Serpent River

48 Village Rd,

Cutler, ON P0P 1B0

Phone (705) 844-2418

Fax (705) 844-2757

Shawanaga First Nation

RR 1,

Nobel, ON P0G 1G0

Phone (705) 366-2526

Fax (705) 366-2740

Sheguiandah

Sheguiandah, ON P0P 1W0 Phone (705) 368-2781

Fax (705) 368-3697

Sheshegwaning

Sheshegwaning, ON P0P 1X0 Phone (705) 283-

Fax (705) 283-3481

Shoal Lake No.40

Kejick PO,

Kejick, ON P0X 1E0

Phone (807) 733-2315

Fax (807) 733-3115

Six Nations of the Grand River

PO Box 5000,

Ohsweken, ON N0A 1M0

Phone (519) 445-2201

Fax (519) 445-4208

Web Site www.Sixnations.ca

Slate Falls Nation

General Delivery,

Slate Falls, ON POV 3C0

Stanjikoming First Nation

PO Box 609,

Fort Frances, ON P9A 3M9

Phone (807) 274-2188

Fax (807) 274-4774

Temagami First Nation

Bear Island via

Temagami, ON P0H 2H0

Phone (705) 237-8943

Fax (705) 237-8959

Thessalon

RR 2 BOX 9,

Thessalon, ON P0R 1L0

Phone (705) 842-2323

Fax (705) 842-2332

Tuscarora

Please refer to the Six Nations of the Grand River.

Upper Cayuga

Please refer to the Six Nations of the Grand River.

Upper Mohawk

Please refer to the Six Nations of the Grand River.

Wabaseemoong Independent Nations

Whitedog PO,

Whitedog, ON P0X 1P0

Phone (807) 927-2068

Fax (807) 927-2071

Wabauskang First Nation

PO Box 418,

Ear Falls, ON P0V 1T0

Phone (807) 529-3174

Fax (807) 529-3007

Wabigoon Lake Ojibway Nation

Site 112 Box 24,

Dinorwic, ON P0V 1P0

Phone (807) 938-6684

Fax (807) 938-6955

Wahgoshig

PO Box 629,

Matheson, ON P0K 1N0

Phone (705) 567-4891

Fax (705) 567-4891

Wahnapitae

PO Box 1119,

Capreol, ON P0M 1H0

Phone (705) 858-4133

Fax (705) 858-4257

Wahta Mohawk

PO Box 327,

Bala, ON P0C 1A0

Phone (705) 762-3343

Fax (705) 762-5744

Walker Mohawk

Please refer the Six Nations of the Grand River.

Walpole Island

RR 3,

Wallaceburg, ON N8A 4K9

Phone (519) 627-1481

Fax (519) 627-0440

Wapekeka

Angling Lake, ON P0V 1B0

Phone (807) 537-2315

Fax (807) 537-2336

Wasauksing First Nation

PO Box 253,

Parry Sound, ON P2A 2X4

Phone (705) 746-2531

Fax (705) 746-5984

Washagamis Bay

PO Box 625,

Keewatin, ON P0X 1C0

Phone (807) 543-2532

Fax (807) 543-2964

Wawakapewin

c/o Shibogama F.N. Council,

PO Box 449,

Sioux Lookout, ON P8T 1A5 Phone (807) 442-2567

Webequie

PO Box 176,

Webequie, ON P0T 3A0

Phone (807) 353-6531

Fax (807) 353-1218

Weenusk

PO Box 1,

Peawanuck, ON P0L 2H0

Phone (705) 473-2554

Fax (705) 473-2503

Whitefish Lake

PO Box 39,

Naughton, ON P0M 2M0

Phone (705) 692-3651

Fax (705) 692-5010

Whitefish River

Birch Island, ON P0P 1A0

Phone (705) 285-4335

Fax (705) 285-4532

Whitesand

PO Box 68,

Armstrong, ON P0T 1A0

Phone (807) 583-2177

Fax (807) 583-2170

Wikwemikong

PO Box 112,

Wikwemikong, ON P0P 2J0 Phone (705) 859-3122

Fax (705) 859-3851

Wunnumin

PO Box 105,

Wunnumin Lake, ON P0V 2Z0 Phone (807) 442-2559

Fax (807) 442-2627

Zhiibaahaasing First Nation

General Delivery,

Silverwater,

Manitoulin Island, ON P0P 1Y0 Phone (705) 283-3963

Fax (705) 283-3964

PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND

Abegweit

PO Box 220,

Cornwall, PE C0A 1H0

Phone (902) 675-3842

Fax (902) 675-2286

Lennox Island

Lennox Island, PE C0B 1P0

Phone (902) 831-2779

Fax (902) 831-3153

QUEBEC

Abitibiwinni

180 rue Abitibiwinni,

Pikogan, Quebec, J9T 3A3 Phone (819) 732-6591

Fax (819) 732-1569

Abnakis de Wolinak

Reserve Indienne de Wolinak

4670 rue Kolipaio, Becancour,

Quebec, G0X 1B0

Phone (819) 294-6696

Fax (819) 294-6697

Algonquins of Barriere Lake

Parc de la Verendrye,

Lac Rapide, Quebec, J0W 2C0

Phone (819) 824-1734

Fax (819) 824-1734

Betsiamites

20 rue Ashini, CP 40,

Betsiamites, Quebec, G0H 1B0

Phone (418) 567-2265

Fax (418) 567-8560

Cree Nation of Chisasibi

P.O. Box 150,

Chisasibi, Quebec, J0M 1E0

Phone (819) 855-2878

Fax (819) 855-2875

Cree Nation of Mistissini

Mistassini Baie du Poste, via

Chibougamou, Quebec, G0W 1C0

Phone (418) 923-3253

Fax (418) 923-3115

Cree Nation of Wemindji

Wemindji, James Bay,

Quebec, J0M 1L0

Phone (819) 978-0264

Fax (819) 978-0258

Eagle Village First Nation - Kipaw

P.O. Box 756,

Eagle Village First Nation,

Kipawa, Quebec, J0Z 3R0

Phone (819) 627-3455

Fax (819) 627-9428

Eastmain
General Delivery, Eastmain, Quebec, J0M 1W0 Phone (819) 977-0211

Fax (819) 977-0281

Innu Takuaikan Uashat Mak Mani-Ute

1089 Dequen, CP 8000, Sept Iles, Quebec, G4R 4L9 Phone (418) 962-0327

Fax (418) 968-0937

Kahnawake

P.O. Box 720, Kahnawake, Quebec, J0L 1B0

Phone (514) 632-7500

Fax (514) 638-5958

Kanesatake

681 Ste. Philomene,

Kanesatake, Quebec, J0N 1E0

Phone (514) 479-8373

Fax (514) 479-8249

Kitcisakik

CP 206, Louvicourt,

Quebec, J0Y 1Y0

Phone (819) 825-1466

Fax (819) 824-1914

Kitigan Zibi Anishinabeg

P.O. Box 309,

Kitigan Zibi Indian Reservation,

Quebec, J9E 3C9

Phone (819) 449-5170

Fax (819) 449-5673

Lac Simon

General Delivery,

Lac Simon, Quebec, J0Y 3M0

Phone (819) 736-4361

Fax (819) 736-7311

Les Atikamekw de Manawan

135 rue Kicik,

Manawan, Quebec, J0K 1M0

Phone (819) 971-8813

Fax (819) 971-8848

Listuguj Mi'gmaq First Nation

17 Riverside West, P.O. Box 298,

Listuguj, Quebec, G0C 2R0

Phone (418) 788-2904

Fax (418) 788-2058

Long Point First Nations

P.O. Box 1,

Winneway River, Quebec J0Z 2J0

Phone (819) 722-2441

Fax (819) 722-2579

La Nation Micmac de Gespeg

783 Blvd. Pointe Navarre,

CP 69, Fontenelle,

Gaspe, Quebec, G0E 1H0

Phone (418) 368-6005

Fax (418) 368-1272

Micmacs of Gesgapegiag

Maria Indian Reserve

P.O. Box 1280,

Maria, Quebec, G0C 1Y0

Phone (418) 759-3441

Fax (418) 759-5856

MINGAN

CP 319,

Mingan, Quebec, G0G 1V0

Phone (418) 949-2234

Fax (418) 949-2085

Montagnais de la Romaine

La Romaine, Quebec, GOG 1M0

Phone (418) 229-2917

Fax (418) 229-2921

Montagnais De Natashquan

Natashquan, Quebec, G0G 2E0

Phone (418) 726-3529

Fax (418) 726-3606

Montagnais de Pakua Shipi

CP 178, Pakua Shipi,

St-Augustin, Quebec, G0G 2R0

Phone (418) 947-2253

Fax (418) 947-2622

Montagnais de Schefferville

CP 1390,

Schefferville, Quebec, G0G 2T0

Phone (418) 585-2601

Fax (418) 585-3856

Montagnais Du Lac St-Jean

Reserve Indienne Mashteuiatsh

1671 rue Ouiatchouan,

Masheuiatsh, Quebec, G0W 2H0

Phone (418) 275-2473

Fax (418) 275-6212

Montagnais Essipit

27 de la Reserve, CP 820,

Les Escoumins,

Quebec, G0T 1K0

Phone (418) 233-2509

>

Fax (418) 233-2888

Naskapi of Quebec

Kawawachikamach Indian Reserve,

P.O. Box 5111,

Schefferville, Quebec, G0G 2Z

0

Phone (418) 585-2686

Fax (418) 585-3130

Nation Huronne Wendat

255 Place Chef Michel Laveau

Village Hurons Wendake, Quebec, G0Z 4V0

Phone (418) 843-3767

Fax (418) 842-1108

Nemaska

Champion Lake, via

Poste Nemiscau,

Quebec J0Y 3B0

Phone (819) 673-2512

Fax (819) 673-2542

Obedjiwan

Reserve Indienne D'Obedjiwan,

via Roberval, Quebec, G0W 3B0

Phone (819) 974-8837

Fax (819) 974-8828

Odanak

102 Rue Sibosis,

Odanak, Quebec, J0G 1H0

Phone (514) 568-2810

Fax (514) 568-3553

Premiere Nation de Whapmagoostui

P.O. Box 390, Whapmagoostui,

Hudson Bay, Quebec, J0M 1G0

Phone (819) 929-3384

Fax (819) 929-3203

Premiere Nation Malecite de Viger

5805 rue Chauveau,

Montreal,Quebec, H1H 1H5

Phone (514) 251-1454

Fax (514) 251-8114

Timiskaming

P.O. Box 336,

Notre Dame du Nord,

Quebec, J0Z 3B0

Phone (819) 723-2335

Fax (819) 723-2353

Waskaganish

P.O. Box 60, Waskaganish,

James Bay, Quebec, J0M 1R0

Phone (819) 895-8843

Fax (819) 895-8901

Waswanipi

Waswanipi River,

Waswanipi, Quebec, J0Y 3C0

Phone (819) 753-2587

Fax (819) 753-2555

Wolf Lake

P.O. Box 998, Hunter's Point

Temiscaming, Quebec, J0Z 3R0

Phone (819) 627-3628

Fax (819) 627-1109

Wemotaci

Reserve Indienne Weymontachie

CP 37, Weymontachie,

Quebec, G0X 3R0

Phone (819) 666-2237

Fax (819) 666-2209

SASKATCHEWAN

Ahtahkakoop

PO Box 220,

Shell Lake, SK, S0J 2G0

Phone (306) 468-2326

Fax (306) 468-2344

Beardy's and Okemasis

PO Box 340,

Duck Lake, SK, S0K 1J0

Phone (306) 467-4523

Fax (306) 467-4404

Big River

PO Box 519,

Debden, SK, S0J 0S0

Phone (306) 724-4700

Fax (306) 724-2161

Birch Narrows First Nation

General Delivery,

Turnor Lake, SK, S0M 3E0

Phone (306) 894-2030 Fax (306) 894-2060

Black Lake

Box 27,

Black Lake, SK, S0J 0H0

Phone (306) 284-2044

Fax (306) 284-2101

Buffalo River Dene Nation

General Delivery,

Dillon, SK, S0M 0S0

Phone (306) 282-2033

Fax (306) 282-2101

Canoe Lake

General Delivery,

Canoe Narrows, SK, S0M 0K0

Phone (306) 829-2150

Fax (306) 829-2101

Carry The Kettle

PO Box 57,

Sintaluta, SK, S0G 4N0

Phone (306) 727-2135

Fax (306) 727-2149

Clearwater River Dene

PO Box 389,

La Loche, SK, S0M 1G0

Phone (306) 822-2021

Fax (306) 822-2212

Cote First Nation 366

Box 1659,

Kamsack, SK, SOA 1SO

Phone (306) 542-2694

Fax (306) 542-3735

Cowessess

PO Box 100,

Cowessess, SK, S0G 5L0

Phone (306) 696-2520

Fax (306) 696-2767

Cumberland House Cree Nation

PO Box 220,

Cumberland House, SK, S0E 0S0

Phone (306) 888-2226

Fax (306) 888-2084

Day Star

PO Box 277,

Punnichy, SK, S0A 3C0

Phone (306) 835-2834

Fax (306) 835-2724

English River First Nation

General Delivery,

Patuanak, SK, S0M 2H0

Phone (306) 396-2066

Fax (306) 396-2155

Fishing Lake First Nation

PO Box 508,

Wadena, SK, S0A 4J0

Phone (306) 338-3838

Fax (306) 338-3635

Flying Dust First Nation

8001 Flying Dust Reserve,

Meadow Lake, SK, S9X 1T8

Phone (306) 236-4437

Fax (306) 236-3373

Fond du Lac

Box 211,

Fond Du Lac, SK, S0J 0W0

Phone (306) 686-2101

Fax (306) 686-2040

Gordon

PO Box 248,

Punnichy, SK, S0A 3C0

Phone (306) 835-2232

Fax (306) 835-2036

Hatchet Lake

General Delivery,

Wollaston Lake, SK, S0J 3C0

Phone (306) 633-2003

Fax (306) 633-2040

Island Lake First Nation

PO Box 460,

Loon Lake, SK, S0M 1L0

Phone (306) 837-2188

Fax (306) 837-2266

James Smith

PO Box 1059,

Melfort, SK, S0E 1A0

Phone (306) 864-3636

Fax (306) 864-3336

Joseph Bighead

PO Box 309,

Pierceland, SK, S0M 2K0

Phone (306) 839-2277

Fax (306) 839-2323

Kahkewistahaw

PO Box 609,

Broadview, SK, S0G 0K0

Phone (306) 696-3291

Fax (306) 696-3201

Kawacatoose

PO Box 640,

Raymore, SK, S0A 3J0

Phone (306) 835-2125

Fax (306) 835-2178

Keeseekoose

PO Box 1120,

Kamsack, SK, S0A 1S0

Phone (306) 542-2012

Fax (306) 542-2586

Key

PO Box 70,

Norquay, SK, S0A 2V0

Phone (306) 594-2020

Fax (306) 594-2545

Kinistin

PO Box 2590,

Tisdale, SK, S0E 1T0

Phone (306) 878-8188

Fax (306) 873-5235

Lac La Ronge

PO Box 480,

La Ronge, SK, S0J 1L0

Phone (306) 425-2183

Fax (306) 425-2590

Little Black Bear

PO Box 40,

Goodeve, SK, S0A 1C0

Phone (306) 334-2269

Fax (306) 334-2721

Little Pine

PO Box 70,

Paynton, SK, S0M 2J0

Phone (306) 398-4942

Fax (306) 398-2899

Lucky Man

103B Packham PL Suite 225, Saskatoon, SK, S7N 4K4

Phone (306) 374-2828

Fax (306) 934-2853 luckyman@sk.sympatico.ca

Makwa Sahgaiehcan First Nation

PO Box 340,

Loon Lake, SK, S0M 1L0

Phone (306) 837-2150

Fax (306) 837-4448

Mistawasis

PO Box 250,

Leask, SK, S0J 1M0

Phone (306) 466-4800

Fax (306) 466-2299

Montreal Lake

Box 106,

Montreal Lake, SK, S0J 1Y0

Phone (306) 663-5349

Fax (306) 663-5320

Moosomin

PO Box 98,

Cochin, SK, S0M 0L0

Phone (306) 386-2206

Fax (306) 386-2098

Mosquito-Grizzly Bear's Head

PO Box 177,

Cando, SK, S0K 0V0

Phone (306) 937-7707

Fax (306) 937-7747

Muscowpetung

PO Box 1310,

Fort Qu'Appelle, SK, S0G 1S0

Phone (306) 723-4747

Fax (306) 723-4710

Muskeg Lake

PO Box 248,

Marcelin, SK, S0J 1R0

Phone (306) 466-4959

Fax (306) 466-4951

Muskoday First Nation

Box 99,

Muskoday, SK, S0J 3H0

Phone (306) 764-1282

Fax (306) 764-7272

Muskowekwan

PO Box 249,

Lestock, SK, S0A 2G0

Phone (306) 274-2061

Fax (306) 274-2110

Nekaneet

PO Box 548,

Maple Creek, SK, S0N 1N0

Phone (306) 662-3660

Fax (306) 662-4160

Ocean Man

PO Box 157,

Stoughton, SK, S0G 4T0

Phone (306) 457-2679

Fax (306) 457-2933

Ochapowace

PO Box 550,

Whitewood, SK, S0G 5C0

Phone (306) 696-2425

Fax (306) 696-3146

Okanese

PO Box 759,

Balcarres, SK, S0G 0C0

Phone (306) 334-2532

Fax (306) 334-2545

One Arrow

PO Box 147,

Bellevue, SK, S0K 3Y0

Phone (306) 423-5900

Fax (306) 423-5904

Onion Lake

PO Box 100,

Onion Lake, SK, S0M 2E0

Phone (403) 847-2200

Fax (403) 847-2226

Pasqua First Nation #79

PO Box 968,

Fort Qu'Appelle, SK, S0G 1S0

Phone (306) 332-5697

Fax (306) 332-5199

Peepeekisis

PO Box 518,

Balcarres, SK, S0G 0C0

Phone (306) 334-2573

Fax (306) 334-2280

Pelican Lake

PO Box 399,

Leoville, SK, S0J 1N0

Phone (306) 984-2313

Fax (306) 984-2029

Peter Ballantyne Cree Nation

General Delivery,

Pelican Narrows, SK, S0P 0E0

Phone (306) 632-2125

Fax (306) 632-2275

Pheasant Rump Nakota

PO Box 238,

Kisbey, SK, SOC 1LO

Phone (306) 462-2002

Fax (306) 462-2003

Piapot

General Delivery,

Zehner, SK, S0G 5K0

Phone (306) 781-4848

Fax (306) 781-4853

Poundmaker

PO Box 220,

Paynton, SK, S0M 2J0

Phone (306) 398-4971

Fax (306) 398-2522

Red Earth

PO Box 109,

Red Earth, SK, S0E 1K0

Phone (306) 768-3640

Fax (306) 768-3440

Red Pheasant

PO Box 70,

Cando, SK, S0K 0V0

Phone (306) 937-7717

Fax (306) 937-7727

Sakimay

PO Box 339,

Grenfell, SK, S0G 2B0

Phone (306) 697-2831

Fax (306) 697-3565

Saulteaux

PO Box 159,

Cochin, SK, S0M 0L0

Phone (306) 386-2424

Fax (306) 386-2444

Shoal Lake of the Cree Nation

General Delivery,

Pakwaw, SK, S0E 1G0

Phone (306) 768-3551

Fax (306) 768-3486

Standing Buffalo

PO Box 128,

Fort Qu'Appelle, SK, S0G 1S0

Phone (306) 332-4685

Fax (306) 332-5953

Star Blanket

PO Box 456,

Balcarres, SK, S0G 0C0

Phone (306) 334-2206

Fax (306) 334-2606

Sturgeon Lake First Nation

RR 1 Site 12 Box 5,

Shellbrook, SK, S0J 2E0

Phone (306) 764-1872

Fax (306) 764-1877

Sweetgrass

PO Box 147,

Gallivan, SK, S0M 0X0

Phone (306) 937-2990

Fax (306) 937-7010

Thunderchild First Nation

PO Box 600,

Turtleford, SK, S0M 2Y0

Phone (306) 845-3424

Fax (306) 845-3230

Wahpeton Dakota Nation

PO Box 128,

Prince Albert, SK, S6V 5R4

Phone (306) 764-6649

Fax (306) 764-6637

Waterhen Lake

PO Box 9,

Waterhen Lake, SK, S0M 3B0

Phone (306) 236-6717

Fax (306) 236-4866

White Bear

PO Box 700,

Carlyle, SK, S0C 0R0

Phone (306) 577-2461

Fax (306) 577-2496

Whitecap Dakota/Sioux First Nation

RR 5 Site 507 PO Box 28, Saskatoon, SK, S7K 3J8

Phone (306) 477-0908

Fax (306) 374-5899

Witchekan Lake

PO Box 879,

Spiritwood, SK, S0J 2M0

Phone (306) 883-2787

Fax (306) 883-2008

Wood Mountain

PO Box 104,

Wood Mountain, SK, S0H 4L0

Phone (306) 266-4420

Fax (306) 266-2023

Yellow Quill

PO Box 40,

Yellow Quill, SK, S0A 3A0

Phone (306) 322-2281

Fax (306) 322-2304

YUKON TERRITORY
Carcross/Tagish First Nations

PO Box 130,

Carcross, YT, Y0B 1B0

Phone (867) 821-4251

Fax (867) 821-4802

Champagne and Aishihik First Nations

PO Box 5309,

Haines Junction, YT, Y0B 1L0

Phone (867) 634-2288

Fax (867) 634-2108

Dease River

General Delivery,

Good Hope Lake, BC, V0C 2Z0

Phone (604) 239-2576

Fax (604) 239-2576

First Nation of Nacho Nyak Dun

PO Box 220,

Mayo, YT, Y0B 1M0

Phone (867) 996-2265

Fax (867) 996-2107

Kluane First Nation

Box 20,

Burwash Landing, YT, Y0B 1V0

Phone (867) 841-4274

Fax (867) 841-5900

Kwanlin Dun First Nation

Box 1217,

Whitehorse, YT, Y1A 5A5

Phone (867) 633-7800

Fax (867) 668-5057

Liard River

PO Box 328,

Watson Lake, YT, Y0A 1C0

Phone (867) 536-2131

Fax (867) 536-2332

Little Salmon/Carmacks First Nation

PO Box 135,

Carmacks, YT, Y0B 1C0

Phone (867) 863-5576

Fax (867) 863-5710

Ross River

General Delivery,

Ross River, YT Y0B 1S0

Phone (867) 969-2277

Fax (867) 969-2405

Selkirk First Nation

Box 40,

Pelly Crossing, YT, Y0B 1P0

Phone (867) 537-3331

Fax (867) 537-3902

Ta'an Kwach'an

PO 32081,

Whitehorse, YT, Y1A 5P9

Phone (867) 668-3613

Fax (867) 667-4295

Taku River Tlingit

PO Box 132,

Atlin, BC, V0W 1A0

Phone (250) 651-7615

Fax (250) 651-7714

Teslin Tlingit Council

Box 133,

Teslin, YT, Y0A 1B0

Phone (867) 390-2532

Fax (867) 390-2204

Tr'on dëk Hwëch'in

PO Box 599,

Dawson City, YT, Y0B 1G0

Phone (867) 993-5385

Fax (867) 841-5900

Vuntut Gwitchin First Nation

General Delivery,

Old Crow, YT, Y0B 1N0

Phone (867) 966-3213

Fax (867) 966-3800

White River First Nation

General Delivery,

Beaver Creek, YT, Y0B 1A0

Phone (867) 862-7802

Fax (867) 862-7806