In RCW 70.128.010(4), a resident is defined as “…an adult in need of personal or special care in an adult family home who is not related to the provider.” In WAC 388-76-10000, the term “resident” is defined, in relevant part, as “…any adult unrelated to the provider who lives in the adult family home and who is in need of care…” (although this rule was amended effective February 15, 2010, and January 1, 2011, this provision defining “neglect” was