Because the Appellant had sought and received special permission from the Department previously to house all of the residents of 571 Amended effective February 15, 2010. See WSR 10-03-064 at 34. 572 See, e.g., RCW 74.34.020(12)(b), which—in contrast to RCW 74.34.020(12)(a), but consistent with the BOA’s interpretation of RCW 74.34.020(2)—does not appear to require there to be a duty of care to find a person or entity committed neglect against a vulnerable adult if there was “…an act or omission that demonstrates a serious disregard of consequences of such a magnitude as to constitute a clear and present danger to the vulnerable adult’s health, welfare, or safety, including but not limited to conduct prohibited under RCW 9A.42.100.” See also WAC 388-76-10000 (although this rule was amended effective February 15, 2010, and January 1, 2011, this provision defining “neglect” was unchanged. See WSR 10-03-064 and WSR 10-16-082).