and entering the Initial Order, unless the Review Judge or a provision of law limits the issue subject to review.528 RCW 34.05.464(4) grants the undersigned Review Judge the same decision-making authority as the ALJ and in the same manner as if the undersigned had presided over the hearing.529 This includes the authority to make credibility determinations, weigh the evidence, and change or set aside the ALJ’s findings of fact.530 This is because “…administrative review is different from appellate review.”531 The undersigned Review Judge does not have the same relationship to the 527 See RCW 34.05.461(3) (stating that “[a]ny findings based substantially on credibility of evidence or demeanor of witnesses shall be so identified…”) and WAC 388-02-0520(3) and (4) (requiring inclusion of “…the facts used to resolve the dispute based on the hearing record… [and an explanation] why evidence is credible when the facts or conduct of a witness is in question”). 528 RCW 34.05.464(4). See also WAC 388-02-0600(1). 529 Kabbae v.