WAC 388-76-10510(5) requires the AFH to ensure that every resident “[i]s provided the opportunity to engage in religious, political, civil, recreational, and other social activities of their choice…” In the same vein, WAC 388-76-10620(2)(a) mandates that AFHs ensure residents have the “…right to… [c]hoose activities, schedules, and health care consistent with his or her interests, assessments, and negotiated care plan…” RCW 70.128.130(9) requires AFH providers to “…offer activities to residents under care as defined by the department in rule.” RCW 70.129.140(2)(a) and (4) grant a resident the rights to “[c]hoose activities…consistent with his or her interests, assessments, and plans of care…” and “…to participate in social religious, and community activities that do not interfere with the rights of the other residents in the facility.” 49. As set forth in Finding of Fact 129 of this Review Decision and Final Order, the totality of the evidence presented in this matter leads the undersigned to conclude that the Department did not satisfy its burden of proving by a preponderance of the