See also WAC 388-76-10000 (mirroring the statutory definition of an AFH, but also adding at subsection (2) that “…the term ‘adult family home’ includes the person or entity that is licensed to operate an adult family home”). 563 Contrary to the Appellant’s argument that the House 1 residents were merely visitors at House 2 and thus the caregiver had no responsibility to them if they choked on food or had a heart attack, RCW 74.34.020(12)(b) —in contrast to RCW 74.34.020(12)(a), but consistent with the BOA’s interpretation of RCW 74.34.020(2)—does not appear to require there to be a duty of care to find a person or entity committed neglect against a vulnerable adult if there was “…an act or omission that demonstrates a serious disregard of consequences of such a magnitude as to constitute a clear and present danger to the vulnerable adult’s health, welfare, or safety, including but not limited to conduct prohibited under RCW REVIEW DECISION AND FINAL ORDER - 120 Docket No. 01-2010-L-1224 AFH 16. The Appellant argues that the WAC provision addressing license capacity in effect at the time of the Department’s action against the Appellant somehow undermines the statutory and regulatory definitions of “capacity” and of an