Instead, the sources of this opinion evidence were the House 2 residents’ family members and friends, which further attenuates the speculative nature of the evidence. In addition, these family members and friends (1) did not live in House 2 full- 624 See WAC 388-76-10940; WAC 388-76-10945; WAC 388-76-10955; and WAC 388-76-10960.See also RCW 70.128.005 (finding that “…the state of Washington has a compelling interest in protecting and promoting the health, welfare, and safety of vulnerable adults residing in adult family homes,” not simply reacting to harm after it has already occurred).