WAC 388-76-10355 states, in pertinent part, The adult family home must use the resident assessment and preliminary care plan to develop a written negotiated care plan. The home must ensure each resident’s negotiated care plan includes: (1) A list of the care and services to be provided; (2) Identification of who will provide the care and services; (3) When and how the care and services will be provided… Similarly, RCW 70.128.007(4) states that the purpose of the Chapter is to “…[p]rovide for appropriate care of residents in adult family homes by requiring that each resident have a care plan that promotes the most appropriate level of physical, mental, and psychosocial well-being consistent with client choice…” As set forth in Findings of Fact 105 through 115 of this Review Decision and Final Order, negotiated care plans existed for five of the six residents601 at House 2 at the time of the Department’s complaint investigation in November 2009, but four of these plans were not provided to Ms.