Residential Care Services Offices

Region Counties Address/Phone Contact
1 Ferry, Lincoln, Okanogan, Pend Oreille, Stevens 316 W Boone, Suite 170
Spokane, WA 99201-2351
Fax: (509) 329-3993
Regional Administrator:
Shirlee Steiner (509) 323-7315
Support: Shelley Engle (509) 323-7304
Acting Field Manager – Unit 1A:
Cindy Coville (509) 323-7316
Support: Michelle Hare (509) 323-7302
Adams, Asotin, Columbia, Garfield,  Spokane, Whitman Acting Field Manager – Unit 1B: 
Sue Bergeron (509) 323-7324
Support: Michelle Grimmett (509) 323-7303
Benton, Franklin, Walla Walla, Yakima 3611 River Road, Suite 200
Yakima, WA 98902
Fax: (509) 574-5597
Field Manager – Unit 1C:
Chana White (509) 225-2823
Support: Paula Testerman (509) 225-2800
Chelan, Douglas, Grant, Kittitas, Klickitat Field Manager – Unit 1D:
Robert Gutierrez (509) 225-2813
Support: Kari Potter (509) 225-2825
2 King, Island, San Juan, Skagit, Snohomish & Whatcom 3906 172nd Street NE,
Suite 100
Arlington, WA 98223
Phone: (360) 651-6850
Fax: (360) 651-6940a

Regional Administrator:
Mike Anbesse (253) 234-6006
Support: Nikki Maahs (360) 651-6851 and Danielle Elkins (253) 234-6001

Field Manager – Unit 2A: 
Jayne Hill (360) 651-6863
Support: Debbie Neal (360) 651-6853

Field Manager – Unit 2B:
Kay Randall (360) 651-6872
Support: Debbie Neal (360) 651-6853

Field Manager – Unit 2C: 
Kathy Gold (360) 651-6864
Support: Debra Cross (360) 651-6852

20425 72nd Ave S, Suite 400
Kent, WA 98032-2388
Phone: (253) 234-6000
Fax: (253) 395-5071

Field Manager – Unit 2D: 
Jim Sherman (253) 234-6020
Support: Jennifer Dunbar (253) 234-6003

Field Manager – Unit 2E:
Bennetta Shoop (253) 234-6033
Support: Kent Carter (253) 234-6004

Acting Field Manager - Unit 2F: 
Loretta Maestas (253) 234-6044
Support: Jerrie Kurney (253) 234-6005

Field Manager – Unit 2G: Elena Atanasova (253) 234-6007
Support: Patrisha Rankin, (253) 234-6002

3 Clallam, Clark, Cowlitz, Grays Harbor, Jefferson, Kitsap, Lewis, Mason, Pacific, Pierce, Skamania, Thurston & Wahkiakum

P.O. Box 45819
Olympia WA 98504-45819

Physical Address/Fed Ex/UPS:
Point Plaza West Bldg., 1st Floor
6639 Capital Blvd. SW
Tumwater, WA 98501
Fax:  (360) 664-8451

Regional Administrator:
David Moon (360) 664-8423
Support: Chana Watson (360) 664-8439  Fax: (360) 664-8451

Field Manager – Unit 3C: 
Sonya Conway (360) 664-8422
Support: Natalie Sullivan 360-664-8454

Field Manager - Unit 3D
Chris Cornell (360) 664-8421
Support:  Bev McCoy (360) 664-8429

PO Box 98907
Lakewood, WA  98496

Physical Address/Fed Ex/UPS:
9501 Lakewood Dr. SW
Lakewood, WA 98499

Fax: (253) 589-7240

Field Manager – Unit 3A:
Lisa Cramer (253) 983-3826
Support:  Doug Sample (253) 983-3819
Fax: (253)589-7240

Field Manager – Unit 3B: 
Charles Demler 253.983.3837
Support: Sarah Baugess (253) 983-3836
Fax: (253)589-7240

800 NE 136th Avenue, Suite 220
Vancouver, WA 98684

Field Manager - Unit 3E:
Karyl Ramsey (360) 397-9556
Support: Cindy Burinsky (360) 397-9549
Fax: (360) 992-7969
SL Statewide PO Box 45600
Olympia, WA 98504-5600

Field Manager – Supported Living:
Nicole Vreeland (360) 725-3218
Support:  Melissa Davis (360) 725-3212 Fax: (360) 725-3208

  Statewide PO Box 45600
Olympia, WA 98504-5600

Unit Manager – Residential Inspection & Quality Assurance
Amena Jones, Cell: (360) 529-6231; Office: (360) 725-2575
Support:  Melissa Davis (360) 725-3212 Fax: (360) 725-3208

ICF   PO Box 45600
Olympia, WA 98504-5600

Field Manager – ICFs/IID:
Gerald Heilinger (360) 725-2484
Support - Melissa Davis (360) 725-3215  Fax: (360) 725-2642

HQ   US Mail:
PO Box 45600
Olympia, WA 98504-5600
Physical Address/Fed Ex/UPS:
4450 10th Avenue SE
Blake West
Lacey, WA 98503
Main Phone: (360) 725-2400
Fax: (360) 438-7903

Director: Candace Goehring, 360-725-2401

Administrative Assistant: Trish Harmon (360) 725-2402