Residential Care Services Offices

 

Select Region: HQ | Region 1 | Region 2 | Region 3 | SL | ICF

 

HQ

Director: Mike Anbesse, (360)-725-2401
Administrative Assistant: Trish Harmon (360) 725-2402

Unit Counties   HQ Operations Address/Phone
HQ Statewide Bett Schlemmer, (360) 725-2404
Administrative Assistant: Trish Harmon (360) 725-2402
Loida Baniqued, (360) 725-2405
Administrative Assistant: Melissa Davis, (360) 725-3215

PO Box 45600
Olympia, WA 98504-5600

Physical Address/Fed Ex/UPS:
4450 10th Avenue SE
Blake West
Lacey, WA 98503

Main Phone: (360) 725-2400
Fax: (360) 438-7903

 

Back to top


Region 1

Regional Administrator:
Jessica Salquist (509) 323-7315
Support:  Michelle Hare (509) 323-7304

Unit Counties Field Manager Address/Phone
1A NH Adams, Asotin, Columbia, Ferry, Garfield,
Grant, Lincoln, Okanogan, Pend Oreille,
Spokane, Stevens, Whitman
Cindy Coville (509) 323-7316
Support: Shakyla Garcia Davidson (509) 323-7302

8517 E Trent Ave
Suite 102
Spokane Valley, WA  99212-2329
Fax: (509) 921-2426

1B ALF Adams, Asotin, Columbia, Ferry, Garfield,
Grant, Lincoln, Okanogan, Pend Oreille,
Spokane, Stevens, Whitman
Tara Peacock (509) 323-7324
Support: Rushele Herrmann 509-323-7303

8517 E Trent Ave
Suite 102
Spokane Valley, WA  99212-2329
Fax: (509) 921-2426

1C ALF Benton, Chelan, Douglas, Franklin, Kittitas,
Walla Walla, Yakima
Michelle Closner (509) 225-2823
Support: Maria Espinosa (509) 225-2833
1200 Alder St.
Union Gap, WA 98903
Fax: (509) 454-4160
1C AFH Benton, Yakima, Chelan, Kittitas Michelle Closner (509) 225-2823
Support: Maria Espinosa (509) 225-2833
1200 Alder St.
Union Gap, WA 98903
Fax: (509) 454-4160
1D NH Benton, Chelan, Douglas, Franklin, Grant,
Kittitas, Walla Walla, Yakima
Melly Thompson (509) 225-2813
Support: Kari Potter (509) 225-2825
1200 Alder St.
Union Gap, WA 98903
Fax: (509) 454-4160
1E AFH Adams, Asotin, Columbia,
Douglas, Franklin, Ferry,
Garfield, Grant, Lincoln, Okanogan,
Pend Oreille, Spokane, Stevens,
Walla Walla, Whitman
 
Tamara Tredo, 509-323-7321  
Support: Jennifer Peacock (509) 323-7301
1200 Alder St.
Union Gap, WA 98903
Fax: (509) 454-4160

 

Back to top


Region 2

Interim Regional Administrator:
Kathy Gold, (425) 870-1020
Support: Doug Sample (253) 234-6001

Unit Counties Field Manager Address/Phone
2A King, Island, San Juan,
Skagit, Snohomish &
Whatcom
Jayne Hill (360) 651-6863
Support:  Nikki Maahs (360) 651-6853
3906 172nd Street NE,
Suite 100
Arlington, WA 98223
Phone: (360) 651-6850
Fax: (360) 651-6940
2B King, Island, San Juan,
Skagit, Snohomish &
Whatcom
Debbie Kaupp  (360) 651-6872
Support: Debbie Neal (360) 651-6853
3906 172nd Street NE,
Suite 100
Arlington, WA 98223
Phone: (360) 651-6850
Fax: (360) 651-6940
2C King, Island, San Juan,
Skagit, Snohomish &
Whatcom
Michelle Reynolds, (360) 651-6864
Support: Debra Cross (360) 651-6852
3906 172nd Street NE,
Suite 100
Arlington, WA 98223
Phone: (360) 651-6850
Fax: (360) 651-6940
2D King, Island, San Juan,
Skagit, Snohomish &
Whatcom
Laurie Anderson  (253) 234-6020
Support: Sam Anderson (253) 234-6003
20425 72nd Ave S
Suite 400
Kent, WA 98032-2388
Phone: (253) 234-6000
Fax: (253) 395-5071
2E King, Island, San Juan,
Skagit, Snohomish &
Whatcom
Cecile Leano (253) 234-6033
Support:  Aniko Rivera-Sanchez (253) 234-6002
20425 72nd Ave S
Suite 400
Kent, WA 98032-2388
Phone: (253) 234-6000
Fax: (253) 395-5071
2F King, Island, San Juan,
Skagit, Snohomish &
Whatcom
Susan Loewen,  (206) 375-1213
Support: Erika Diga (253) 234-6005
20425 72nd Ave S
Suite 400
Kent, WA 98032-2388
Phone: (253) 234-6000
Fax: (253) 395-5071
2G King, Island, San Juan,
Skagit, Snohomish &
Whatcom
Lydia Owusu-Acheampong  (253) 234-6007
Support: Patrisha Rankin (253) 234-6002
20425 72nd Ave S
Suite 400
Kent, WA 98032-2388
Phone: (253) 234-6000
Fax: (253) 395-5071
2H King, Island, San Juan,
Skagit, Snohomish &
Whatcom
Arlene Calague (425) 672-6060
Support: Estelle Court (425) 670-6041
20816 44th Ave. W
Suite 240
Lynnwood, WA 98036
Phone: (425) 670-6040
Fax: (425) 273-2216
2I King, Island, San Juan,
Skagit, Snohomish &
Whatcom
Jamie Singer (425) 670-6071
Support: Sam Brosch (425) 670-6048
20816 44th Ave. W
Suite 240
Lynnwood, WA 98036
Phone: (425) 670-6040
Fax: (425) 273-2216
2J King, Island, San Juan,
Skagit, Snohomish &
Whatcom
Jamie Singer (425) 670-6071
Support: Sam Brosch (425) 670-6048
20816 44th Ave. W
Suite 240
Lynnwood, WA 98036
Phone: (425) 670-6040
Fax: (425) 273-2216

 

Back to top


Region 3

Regional Administrator:
Rebecca Kane (360) 664-8423
Support: Natalie Sullivan (360) 664-8439

Unit Counties Field Manager Address/Phone
3A AFH Kitsap, Pierce Cory Cisneros (253) 983-3826
Support: Nicole Allen (253) 983-3819

PO Box 99250
Lakewood, WA 98499

Physical Address/Fed Ex/UPS:
9501 Lakewood Dr SW
Suite E
Lakewood, WA 98499
Fax: (253) 589-7240

3B NH Kitsap, Pierce Tammey Thompson (253) 983-3837
Support: Sarah Baugess (253) 983-3836

PO Box 99250
Lakewood, WA 98499

Physical Address/Fed Ex/UPS:
9501 Lakewood Dr SW
Suite E
Lakewood, WA 98499
Fax: (253) 589-7240

3C NH Clallam, Clark, Cowlitz, Grays Harbor,
Jefferson, Lewis, Mason, Pacific, Thurston,
Wahkiakum

Sonya Conway (360) 664-8422
Support: Angela Taylor (360) 664-8454

P.O. Box 45819
Olympia WA 98504-45819

Physical Address/Fed Ex/UPS:
Point Plaza West Bldg.
1st Floor
6639 Capitol Blvd. SW
Tumwater, WA 98501
Fax: (360) 664-8451

3D ALF Kitsap, Pierce, North Thurston Jody Just (360) 450-1376
Support: Yelena Husman (253) 983-3802

PO Box 99250
Lakewood, WA 98499

Physical Address/Fed Ex/UPS:
9501 Lakewood Dr SW
Suite E
Lakewood, WA 98499
Fax: (253) 589-7240

3E North/South ALF

Clallam, Clark, Cowlitz, Grays Harbor, Jefferson, Kitsap, Klickitat, Lewis, Mason, Pacific, Skamania, Thurston and Wahkiakum

 

Jody Just (360) 450-1376
Support:  Kristi Haines (360) 397-9775
800 NE 136th Ave
Suite 220
Vancouver, WA 98684
Fax: (360) 992-7969
3F AFH Clark, Cowlitz, Klickitat,
Pacific, Skamania, Wahkiakum

Michael Burdick (360) 397-9559
Support: Darrin Opdycke (360) 397-9549

800 NE 136th Ave
Suite 220
Vancouver, WA 98684
Fax: (360) 992-7969

 

Back to top


SL

Unit Manager - Residential Inspection & Quality Assurance
Amena Jones, Cell: (360) 995-2243; Office: (360) 725-2575
Support: Melissa Davis (360) 725-3212

Unit Counties Field Manager Address/Phone
SL Statewide Nicole Vreeland (360) 725-3218
Support: Tai Nguyen (360) 725-3212
PO Box 45600
Olympia, WA 98504-5600
Fax: (360) 725-3208

 

Back to top


ICF

Unit Counties Field Manager Address/Phone
ICF   Gerald Heilinger (360) 725-2484
Support - Melissa Davis (360) 725-3215
PO Box 45600
Olympia, WA 98504-5600
Fax: (360) 725-2642

 

Back to top